Other lots in this auction
-
#627Igbo
Een Afrikaans masker van gepolychromeerd terracotta met vlechtwerk. Igbo, Nigeria.
An African mask, in polychrome terracotta with braid. Igbo, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#280
Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,75 gEstimate: € 100/1200 -
#94Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Dreef in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Drifted in the fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 94 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#57
“воскресение Христво, de opstanding van Christus met Maria en talrijke heiligen”. Een Russisch icoon. XIXde eeuw.
“воскресение Христво, the resurrection of Christ with Mary and numerous saints”. A Russian icon. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#445
Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met externe lampen.
Lustre sac-à-perles en cuivre et cristal avec lampes extérieures.No longer availableDim. H: 75 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#549
“Portret van een jongeman met een bontkraag”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw.
"Portrait of a young man with a fur collar". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#699
Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 19 & 12 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#406
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#552
“Lezend meisje”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw. Verfschade.
"Reading Girl". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century. Paint damage.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#336
Een notenhouten bijzetmeubeltje met lade en gallerij. Met bloemdecor.
A walnut side furniture with drawer and gallery. With floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#67
Een polychroom gesculpteerde houten Jezus Corpus. XIXe eeuw.
A polychrome wood sculpted Jesus Corpus. XIX century.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#341
Een lot van 8, bestaande uit een set van drie en twee sets van koperen appliques en één koperen staanlampje.
A lot of 8, consisting of a set of three and two sets of copper appliques and one copper floor lamp.No longer availableDim. H: 17-38 cmEstimate: € 60/100