Other lots in this auction
-
#376Een rond houten uitklapbaar kaarttafeltje met schuif en vilten bekleding. Lichte gebruiksporen.
A round wooden folding card table with slide and felt covering. Light signs of use.No longer availableDim. h: 71 cm Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#602Een paar Indische tankhas op zijde.
A pair of Indian tankhas on silk.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20 & 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#685Een paar antieke stoelen met lier in de rug. Tijdperk Empire.
Une paire de chaises anciennes avec lyre à l'arrière. Epoque Empire.No longer availableDim. h: 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#136Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl. (AID1476).
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style. (AID1476).No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#429Jaap MinPeriod: 1914 - 1987“Bergense hoeve”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Jaap Min”.
"Bergen farm". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the bottom "Jaap Min".No longer availableDim. 29 x 47 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#313Willy VandersteenEen lot van 4 Suske & Wiske strips, vroege edities, met bijgevoegd De Zingende Aap van Jommeke en Het Lodderhoofd van Nero.
A lot of 4 Suske & Wiske comics, early editions, with a Jommeke and Nero added.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#482Wilhelm Mechnig“Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.
"Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#388Een cloisonné tafelklokje met damesportret aan de zijkant. ‘Made in the People’s Republic of China.’ In originele etui.
A cloisonné table clock with a lady's portrait on the side. "Made in the People's Republic of China." In original case.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#24J. Dewilde“Meisje met bloem”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.
"Girl with flower". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#599Jef Van Tuerenhout“Priesteres.” E.A. Zeefdruk, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Priestess." EA Silkscreen, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 53 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#449Lode MatthijsPeriod: 1915 - 1995“Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1983.
"Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1983.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#73ColenbranderEen replica vaas “Ram” - Patroon ‘druipend.’ Aardewerken vaas met decor van bloemen en vogels naar Colenbrander.
A replica vase “Ram” - Pattern 'dripping.' Earthenware decorated with flowers and birds after Colenbrander.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

