Other lots in this auction
-
#100Een 22 karaats geelgouden muntstuk. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.
A 22 karat yellow gold coin. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#678Een albasten Art Deco lamp met glazen druiventrossen versierd en bronzen voet.
An alabaster Art Deco lamp decorated with glass bunches of grapes and a bronze base.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 x 31 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#657Een mahoniehouten sigarendoosje.
A mahogany cigar box.No longer availableDim. 23 x 18 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#624“Maakt u lid van het Roode Kruis - Faites-vous membre de la Croix Rouge”. Affiche geïllustreerd door Fernand Toussaint. Ed. Les Ateliers d’Impression d’Art O. De Rycker, Bruxelles 1934.
“Join the Red Cross - Faites-vous membre de la Croix Rouge”. Poster illustrated by Fernand Toussaint. Ed. Les Ateliers d'Impression d'Art O. De Rycker, Bruxelles 1934.No longer availableDim. 100 x 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#569Een paar landschappen met personages. Houtskool op papier. Engelse School XIXde eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, kleine letsels. (AID2907).
A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).No longer availableDim. 29 x 23,5Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#422Amsler & Ruthhardt“Stilleven gestileerd”. 2 epreuves op papier, gemerkt met stempel Amsler & Ruthardt.
“Stylized still life”. 2 epreuves on paper, marked with stamp Amsler & Ruthardt.No longer availableDim. 14 x 24 - 15 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#188Een paar Napoleon III sokkels in Boulle marquetterie gemonteerd op houten plank.
A pair of Napoleon III pedestals in Boulle marquetry mounted on a wooden plaque.No longer availableDim. 72x28x22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#364Een bolvormig zwart glazen vaas met luchtbel decor in de massa.
A spherical black glass vase with air bubble decoration in the mass.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#671Een messingen kerklezenaar in gotische stijl, bekleed met bordeauxrood fluweel. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A brass church lectern in Gothic style, lined with burgundy velvet. End of XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162Charles HoubenPeriod: 1871-1931“Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.
“Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.No longer availableDim. 49 x 74 cmEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#590Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 3 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of +- 3 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,77 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#512Joan Miro“Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Composition'. Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 57 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

