#602Een paar Indische tankhas op zijde.
A pair of Indian tankhas on silk.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20 & 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#648Een bord van Canton porselein.
A plate of Canton porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 24,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view in spring.” Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#629Een vintage eikenhouten, halve maan rolluikkastje. Nederland, 1930.
A vintage oak half-moon roller shutter cabinet. Netherlands, 1930.No longer availableDim. 71 x 67 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#361Een Balinese “healing” gong in hout gesculpteerd frame met draken ornament bovenaan.
A Balinese "healing" gong in wood carved frame with dragon ornament on top.No longer availableDim. H: 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#161Georges Van der StraetenPeriod: 1856-1928“Beeld van een dame met een hoed”. Een brons gepatineerde buste van dame met tricorn hoed, gesigneerd “Georges Van Der Straeten”, met inscriptie “Société des Bronzes de Paris”. Op notelaren sokkel.
Statue of a lady with hat. A bronze patinated bust of a lady with a tricorn hat, signed "Georges Van Der Straeten", with the inscription "Société des Bronzes de Paris". On walnut plinth.No longer availableDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#304Een antieke aardewerken tegel met een geglazuurd decor van een leeuw. Bijgevoegd een uitgave van “De Vlaamsche leeuw” uit 1914.
An antique earthenware tile with a glazed decoration of a lion. Attached is an edition of “De Vlaamsche Leeuw” from 1914.No longer availableDim. Tegel: 15x15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#327Een Italiaans, Venetiaanse kristallen vaas, in organische vis/natuurvorm.
An Italian, Venetian crystal vase, in organic fish/nature form.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500