Other lots in this auction
-
#576Mures
Een handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 309 x 93 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#425
Een massief eikenhouten secretaire. 3 laden onderaan. 12 kleine laden binnenin.
A solid oak secretary. 3 drawers at the bottom. 12 small drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 124 x 105 x 51cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#377
Een porseleinen groep in pastelkleuren, met allegorie op de natuur, met cherubijn. Met drie vaasjes in de achtergrond. Voordien als lamp gemonteerd.
A porcelain group in pastel colors, with an allegory of nature, featuring a cherub. With three vases in the background. Previously mounted as a lamp.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#43
Een grote Empire-stijl vaas met romantisch tafereel inderaan gemerkt Italy, een onduidelijke handtekening en D.1556. Heeft een kleine schade aan de voet.
A large Empire-style vase with a romantic scene at the bottom, marked Italy, an unclear signature, and D.1556. Has minor damage to the base.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#386
Een massief eikenhouten ronde klaptafel met 3 poten.
A solid oak round folding table with 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø90cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#222
Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#230
Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een vlinder met filigraanwerk.
An 18 carat yellow gold butterfly brooch with filigree work.No longer availableDim. 14,75 gEstimate: € 550/650 -
#603
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H.21 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#614
“Nova Antquae Flandria.” Kaart van Vlaanderen door ‘D. Auberto Mireo’. 18de eeuws.
"Nova Antiqua Flandria." Map of Flanders by 'D. Aubertus Mireus'. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#215
Een groot wandtapijt met jonkheren te paard in het bos.
A large tapestry with noblemen on horseback in the forest.No longer availableDim. h 195 x b 220 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#253
‘The Endeavor’, een schaalmodel van het legendarische zeilschip in hout.
'The Endeavor', a scale model of the legendary wooden sailing ship.No longer availableDim. 133 x 96 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#132Leon LommaertPeriod: 1904 - 1978
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bloemenstilleven" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 150/200