Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#539Eugène Flametz
“Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.
Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#242Johannes van Lanschot
“Het laden van het vee op de veerboot bij de zuidelijke kust”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, door Johannes van Lanschot naar Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.
"Loading the Cattle on the Ferry at the Southern Coast". A colored engraving on paper, by Johannes van Lanschot after Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.No longer availableDim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#205
Een massief houten “Indische strijktafel”. (AID4446)
A solid wooden "Indian ironing table". (AID4446)No longer availableDim. 80 x 237 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#509Gerard Portielje
Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier, gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 drawings on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#152Louis ThevenetPeriod: 1874 - 1930
“Interieur met doorkijk”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1924 rechtsonder, achteraan een rond monogram TL. Kleine restauratie.
"Interior with a view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1924 lower right, on the back a round monogram TL. Small restoration.No longer availableDim. 75 x 59 cmEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#520
Een zilveren ketting en hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en email.
A silver chain and pendant set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and enamel.No longer availableDim. 19,30 gEstimate: € 220/260 -
#302
Een paar messing, vintage midden XXste eeuwse Pharmacy vloerlampen, verstelbaar in de hoogte, op platte cirkel voet.
A pair of brass, vintage mid XXth century Pharmacy floor lamps, adjustable in height, on a flat circle base.No longer availableDim. 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#261
Val Saint-Lambert. Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw en fluogroen decor.
A vsl cut crystal vase with blue and fluorescent green decor.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#176
Een groot formaat landelijke kast met lichtgrijs patine. 2-delig. Beide onder en bovenstuk 4-deurs. Barst in zijpaneel onderkast(AID736)
A large format rural cabinet with light gray patina. 2-piece with Glen tableware. Both lower and upper part 4-door. (AID736)No longer availableDim. 250 x 305 x 62 cmEstimate: € 1000/1400 -
#254Edmond De MeulenaerePeriod: 1884 - 1963
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Village view". A painting, oil on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#673
Drie Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 op houten sokkel. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerde druiventros.
Three Asian figurines sculpted from Jade, 2 of which on a wooden base. Attached sculpted bunch of grapes.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#130
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren in markies geslepen van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,83 gEstimate: € 380/450