Other lots in this auction
-
#413Een set van 2 decoratieve schaalmodellen van nucleaire toestellen, een plexiglazen object met opschrift Framatome en een houten object met een plaatje waarop vermeld ACEC Charleroi.
A set of 2 decorative scale models of nuclear devices, one plexiglass object with the inscription Framatome and one wooden object with a plaque stating ACEC Charleroi.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26 x 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#674HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 143 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#314‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."No longer availableDim. h 29 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#487Een Chinees blauw witte porseleinen vaas. Op sokkel.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain vase. On pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#185Paul Permeke“Woonwagen bij valavond.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Caravan at dusk." Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#301Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#336Een lot van 3 soortgelijke houten nachtkastjes met verschillende hoogte.
A set of three night stands with quarter cylindrical covers.No longer availableDim. 77 x 38 x 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#575Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.
A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 123 x 162 x 62cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#412Hubert MinneboEen ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.
An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#106Giles de BeefeEen staande klok in gesculpteerde houten kast met open uurwerk met tinnen versieringen.
A standing clock in a sculpted wooden case with an open movement and tin decorations.No longer availableDim. 265 x 50cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#472“Abstracte bloemen.” Een paar werkjes, olieverf op papier.
"Abstract flowers." A pair of artworks, oil paint on paper.No longer availableDim. 14 x 9 & 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492Rémy Cornelissen“Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Three Ladies." Lithograph. Numbered 2/55. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340


