Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één saffier van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één saffier van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één saffier van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with one sapphire of approximately 0.85 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
Dim. 3,53 g
SKU: 2609230440.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #440
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #345

    Een art nouveau coupe in faience.

    An Art Nouveau coupe in faience.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #527

    Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.

    A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #180

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #87
    Legras

    Een klein vaasje van glaspasta met druivelaar decor. Begin 20e eeuw, gemerkt Legras.

    A small vase made of glass paste with grapevine decoration. Early 20th century, marked Legras.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #302
    Jacob Smits

    “Boerentafereel”. Een ets op papier. Genummerd 53/60, met museumstempel.

    “Farmer's scene”. An etching on paper. Numbered 53/60, with museum stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #311
    F. van Baden

    “Een koe”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd. Stukje van 1 hoorn afgebroken.

    "A cow." A wooden sculpted figure, signed. Piece of one horn broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #396
    Indo-Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopte Indische wollen loper.

    A hand-knotted Indian wool runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 89cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #619
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Graanpluk met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Grain Harvest with Windmill". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #278

    Een persglazen Art-Deco vaas met het decor van tulpen in fumé glas. Onderaan gemerkt ‘fait en Belgique’.

    A pressed glass Art Deco vase with a tulip design in smoked glass. Marked "fait en Belgique" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #211
    UCRA

    Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.

    A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 38 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #602

    “La IIe Fête Flamande”. Gravure door J.-Ph. Le Bas naar David Teniers II. XIXde eeuw.

    "The Second Flemish Festival". Engraving by J.-Ph. Le Bas after David Teniers II. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #474
    Keith Haring

    Een litho, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Keith Haring’ en genummerd 58/150, met reliêfstempel en extra stempel van The Keith Haring Foundation.

    A lithograph, signed in the plate 'Keith Haring' and numbered 58/150, with embossed stamp and additional stamp from The Keith Haring Foundation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More