Other lots in this auction
-
#538Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden. Chinees, Duits & Delft met diverse grootte, 19e eeuws. Lichte slijtage.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.No longer availableDim. Ø: 19.5-23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#471Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#251Zilveren sigarettendoosje met vervaagde Belgische keuren.
Silver cigarette box with faded Belgian hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 9 x 16 x 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#159Albert Van HeckePeriod: 1909 - 1993“Zicht op Tielrode (De Durme)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso betiteld. Gedateerd ‘77, onderaan gesigneerd “AVHecke”.
“View of Tielrode (The Durme)”. A painting, oil on canvas, titled verso. Dated '77, signed "AVHecke" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#637Een Kina schelp uit Nieuw-Guinea, Sepik bekken. Ritueel danssieraad. 19de eeuws. Met certificaat. Bijgevoegd twee tasjes.
A cinchona shell from New Guinea, Sepik basin. Ritual dance jewelry. 19th century. With certificate. Attached two bags.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#517Spiegel van gebeeldhouwd hout in rococostijl. Letsels.
Miroir à cadre en bois sculpté de style rococo. Dégâts.No longer availableDim. 196 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#548MuranoEen glazen Murano vaas met geabstraheerd gezicht in het reliëf, naar Picasso.
A glass Murano vase with an abstract face in relief, after Picasso.No longer availableDim. 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#128A Moreau“L’amitié”. Een brons gepolijst beeld met twee dames op marmeren voet. Onderaan gemerkt “Moreau”.
"L'amitié". A polished bronze sculpture with two ladies on a marble base. Marked "Moreau" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#605Val Saint Lambert.Een kristallen fluitvaas blauw in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal fluted vase with blue in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#641Willy Vandersteen“Laat Snoek Maar Los.” & “Snoek Heeft Ambras.” resp. Tweede en eerste druk. Twee stripalbums.
“Laat Snoek Maar Los.” & “Snoek Heeft Ambras.” resp. Second and first printing. Two comic books.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#450Een 18 karaats witgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 en saffier en met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,24 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.54 and sapphires with a combined weight of +-0.24 ct.No longer availableDim. 16 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#173Mia MoreauxPeriod: °1950“Abstract.” Sculptuur van verguld brons. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 7/8.
"Abstract." Gilded bronze sculpture. Signed. Numbered 7/8.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400


