Other lots in this auction
-
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 33 cm x 2Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#582H. Joosten
“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 79 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#274Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992
“Winterlandschap met woonwagens.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Winter landscape with caravans.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#259Albert René Zimmerman
“Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.
“Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#141
Een driedelige schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een pendule met twee 5-lichtpunt kandelaars. Bijgevoegd twee draaisleutels.
A three-piece mantelpiece set consisting of a pendulum with two 5-light candlesticks. Two turning keys included.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#196
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#635
Een handgeschilderd porseleinen terrine met divers decor en appel handvat.
A hand-painted porcelain tureen with various decor and apple handle.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#676
Een houten armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting in bloemenmotief.
A wooden armchair with upholstered seat in floral motif.No longer availableDim. 87 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#313Willy Vandersteen
Een lot van 4 Suske & Wiske strips, vroege edities, met bijgevoegd De Zingende Aap van Jommeke en Het Lodderhoofd van Nero.
A lot of 4 Suske & Wiske comics, early editions, with a Jommeke and Nero added.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#270
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,50 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#53Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen geslepen vaas, groen in de massa. Gesigneerd.
A crystal cut vase, green in the mass. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#65
Een kleine bronzen deurklopper in de vorm van een zittende man met opschrift “Devil”. XIXde eeuw.
A small bronze door knocker in the shape of a seated man with the inscription "Devil". XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50