#26Een houten gesculpteerde krantenhouder met laden en marmeren blad.
A wooden sculpted newspaper holder with drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#19Urbain Gerlo“Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#146Een toonbankvitrine met bovenaan een glaspartij met messingen montuur op een notenhouten onderkast met twaalf laden. Medio XXste eeuw. (AID5152)
A counter display case with a glass section on top with a brass frame on a walnut base cabinet with twelve drawers. Mid XXth century. (AID5152)No longer availableDim. 92 x 152 x 61 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#228Cailar BayardEen paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.
#361Een Balinese “healing” gong in hout gesculpteerd frame met draken ornament bovenaan.
A Balinese "healing" gong in wood carved frame with dragon ornament on top.No longer availableDim. H: 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#316Een notenhouten korinthische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.
A walnut Corinthian column. Late 19th century. With traces of gilding.No longer availableDim. h 184 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#684Een kleurloze kristallen koekjestrommel met metalen hengsel.
#7Val Saint-LambertEen moderne en een klassieke asbak van kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A modern and a classic ashtray made of crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 7-9 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#701Een gevarieerd lot postzegels en antieke ansichtkaarten.
A varied collection of stamps and ancient postcards.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 220