Other lots in this auction
-
#425
Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van porselein, versierd met zwaluwen. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.
An Art Deco 3-piece clock set porcelain mantelpiece, decorated with swallows. Clock marked "Made in France".No longer availableDim. h: 28 en 9,5 cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#36
Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).
A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).No longer availableDim. Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#680
Een koperen gesculptuurde lampadaire met lampekap, 3-potig.
A copper lamp with shade. On three legs.No longer availableDim. 160 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#84Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een paar café scènes: “De schutters in Eksaarde.” en “Kaartspel.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
A pair of cafe scenes: “The shooters in Eksaarde.” and “Card Game.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#89Pietro Virgilio LiettiPeriod: 1928
“Italiaans straatzicht bij regen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Italian street view in the rain.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#592Jean-Jacques Gabie
“Colors”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Gabie”.
“Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".No longer availableDim. 31 x 24cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#67
Een polychroom gesculpteerde houten Jezus Corpus. XIXe eeuw.
A polychrome wood sculpted Jesus Corpus. XIX century.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#492H. Uyttersprot
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#404
“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#557
Een Weens bronzen beeldje met 2 poezen in een roeiboot.
A Viennese bronze statuette with 2 cats in a rowing boat.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#570Raymond Weil Geneve
Een roestvrij stalen damespolshorloge bezet met diamanten in geel goud gezet. Met certificaat en in originele doos.
Une montre bracelet pour femme en acier sertie de diamants sur or jaune. Avec certificat et dans la boîte d'origine.No longer availableEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#250
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,56 ct. FSI2. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct FVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central diamond of +- 0.56 ct. FSI2. and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct FVS1.No longer availableDim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 1550 / 1700