Other lots in this auction
-
#467Een fetisjbeeld met spijkers. Kongo.
A fetish statue with nails. Kongo.No longer availableDim. 61 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#300Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een Tahiti parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a Tahitian pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,65 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#280Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,31 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,30 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#448Een lot van drie majolica kandelaars met vergulde versieringen.
Three majolica candlesticks with gilt decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#342“Collage met roze achtergrond.” Collage op papier. Lijst beschadigd.
"Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#348Een messingen schouwklok met maritiem thema zijnde een beeld van een jongen met visnet, vissen en peddels.
A brass mantel clock with a maritime theme, depicting a boy with a fishing net, fish, and paddles.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#255Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928“Zeilboot”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Sailboat". Etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Theo VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Winter Landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 47,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#208Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met bijenkorf.
A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.No longer availableDim. 76 x 28cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#8Een lot van 3 hardcover kunstboeken. Titels; “Edward Hopper” door Sherry Marker, “Egon Schiele” door Ludwig Schmidt, “Vincent van Gogh, zijn leven - zijn werk” door Hans Bronkhorst.
A lot of 3 hardcover art books. Titles: "Edward Hopper" by Sherry Marker, "Egon Schiele" by Ludwig Schmidt, "Vincent van Gogh, his life - his work" by Hans Bronkhorst.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#397“Boeddha zittend op een lotustroon”. Een bronzen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Buddha sitting on a lotus throne." A bronze statue. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 20 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#215Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 600 / 700

