An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.
Dim. 8,45 g
SKU: 2111230515.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #515
Estimate: € 700 / 800

  • #394
    G Meirsesonne

    "Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.
    Dim. 48 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #160

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.
    Dim. 17,45 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #48
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase with red in the glass.
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #426

    A polychrome display cabinet in Rococo style with curved cut glass.
    Dim. 163 x 103 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #196

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #142
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    "Haven view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 58 x 83cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #290

    Een halssnoer van donkere Tahitiparels met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of dark Tahitian pearls with a silver clasp.
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #138

    ‘Homage aan Rik Wouters.’ Terra cotta sculptuur van een dameshoofd.

    "Homage to Rik Wouters." Terracotta sculpture of a woman's head.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #332

    ‘Monroe resting’, gemengde techniek op doek.

    "Monroe resting", mixed media on canvas.
    Dim. h 100 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #431

    Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

    A polychrome mask. African work.
    Dim. H.59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #240

    An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.
    Dim. 7,60 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00