Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en onyx.

Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en onyx.

An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.
Dim. 8,45 g
SKU: 2111230515.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #515
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #338

    Een rode porseleinen Chinese theedoos met een goudkleurig decor van een kraanvogel.

    A red porcelain Chinese tea caddy with a gold-colored decoration of a crane.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #404
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.

    "Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #234

    “Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

    "The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #353
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.

    A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x Ø21,5cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #489

    Een moderne schildersezel in beukenhout.

    A modern painting easel in beech wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 180 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #258

    Een onyx met koper belegd bureaugarnituur bestaande uit inktpotje, koperen pen en vloeiblok. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A onyx with copper-plated desk set consisting of inkwell, copper pen, and blotting pad. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #40

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche.

    An 18 kt yellow gold brooch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,68 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #542
    Frans Gijbels

    “Een paar barokke interieurs”. Pastel. Gesigneerd.

    "A pair of baroque interiors." Pastel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #159
    Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen

    “Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.

    "Extensive landscape with a young stand of tall trees and a pond on the left, walkers on a path and a village in the distance. Oil on canvas (re-lined). Old attribution on the back and traces of a signature in the lower right."
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
  • #420

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een amethist.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with an amethyst.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,40 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #249

    “Bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Little Bridge. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom."
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #354

    Een aardewerken cobra-stijl masker met bijgevoegd schaaltje.

    A terracotta cobra-style mask with attached dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More