Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en onyx.

Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en onyx.

An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.
Dim. 8,45 g
SKU: 2111230515.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #515
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #588

    Een set van twee wandkandelaars in smeedijzer in de vorm van een met bloemen versierde lier.

    A set of two wall sconces in wrought iron in the shape of a lyre adorned with flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #154

    “Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

    "Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #586

    Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.

    A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø99cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #579

    Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.

    A rectangular mirror in Art Deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #589
    Gustaaf-Christiaan De Bruyne
    Period: 1914-1981

    “Havenmeisje”. Gravure. Geisgneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Haven girl". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #73
    Lladro

    ‘Pretty Ballerina, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5499 in originele verpakking.

    Pretty Ballerina, a Lladro figurine, model number 5499 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #3
    Lladro

    ‘Flowers Song, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7607 in originele verpakking. 1 bloem is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.

    "Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #112
    Jean-Baptiste Daveloose

    “Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22x19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #372
    Marie-Christine Huybrechs

    “Koets op de dijk”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Carriage on the dike." A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #406

    Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.

    A wooden display cabinet, with 2 doors on the top and bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 54 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #560
    Hermés

    Een veelkleurige armband van email. Met origineel tasje.

    A colorful enamel bracelet. With original pouch.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More