Other lots in this auction
-
#331Gouda
Een vaas en een jardinière van Gouds plateel met hoogglanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Beide met een randschilfer.
A vase and a jardinière of Gouda pottery with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Both with an edge flake.No longer availableDim. H: 18-24 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#33
Een lot gedreven messing, bestaande uit een dekseldoosje met romantische scenes, een ovaal doosje met handvat, een notenkraker met lachende gezichten, twee kandelaars en een vide-poche met decor van vlechtwerk en bloemen.
A lot of hammered brass, consisting of a lidded box with romantic scenes, an oval box with handle, a nutcracker with smiling faces, two candlesticks and a vide-poche decorated with wickerwork and flowers.No longer availableDim. H: 6-24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#497Doria
Een vintage tafellamp van metaal en amberkleurig glas. Een lichtpunt bovenaan en twee lichtpunten onderaan. (AID5264).
A vintage table lamp made of metal and amber-coloured glass. One light point at the top and two light points at the bottom. (AID5264).No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#444Jan SandersPeriod: °1936
“Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#488
Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#58
Een Wiskeman sauskom (gemerkt onderaan) en een zilveren taartschep (gemerkt 835‰)
A Wiskeman sauce boat (marked at the bottom) and a silver cake server (marked 835‰)No longer availableDim. l 26 - 24 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#552
“Lezend meisje”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw. Verfschade.
"Reading Girl". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century. Paint damage.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#382
“En över , en under”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd dubbel niet leesbaar.
"En över, en under". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed twice at the bottom, illegible.No longer availableDim. 18 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#1
Een waterkan in de vorm van een grijze haan met rode kam. Kleine beschadiging aan de snavel.
A water jug in the shape of a gray rooster with a red comb. Minor damage to the beak.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#43
Een gesigneerde foto met dedicatie van Frank Sinatra - voor de ‘Sinatra Society of Belgium.’ We voegen er een clip-art kader aan toe. Gedateerd 1981.
A signed photo with dedication of Frank Sinatra - for the 'Sinatra Society of Belgium.' We add a clip-art frame to it. Dated 1981.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#135
“Guanyin”. Een beeldje van donkergroen jadeïet. Met houten sokkeltje. Chinees werk.
“Guanyin”. A figurine of dark green jadeite. With wooden base. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#405
“Hommage a Picasso”. Een Murano vaasje met gesculpteerd portret. Onderaan getiteld.
Homage to Picasso. A Murano vase with a sculpted portrait. Titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80/120