Other lots in this auction
-
#636Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 46 x 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#162Charles HoubenPeriod: 1871-1931“Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.
“Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.No longer availableDim. 49 x 74 cmEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#64M. Gerard“Kadezicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Krasschade midden het doek.
“Quay view.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Scratch damage in the middle of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#556Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.No longer availableDim. 155 x 165 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#621Thais polychroom houtsculptuur met vier dansende figuren.
Thai polychrome wood sculpture with four dancing figures.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#302Een paar messing, vintage midden XXste eeuwse Pharmacy vloerlampen, verstelbaar in de hoogte, op platte cirkel voet.
A pair of brass, vintage mid XXth century Pharmacy floor lamps, adjustable in height, on a flat circle base.No longer availableDim. 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#277MusterschutzEen vintage Duitse Musterschutz kreeftschaal. Keramische schaal versierd met kreeftornamenten als poten en divers plantdecor.
A vintage German Musterschutz lobster shell. Ceramic dish decorated with lobster ornaments as legs and various plant decor.No longer availableDim. 12 cm x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#695Een art deco luchtertje van verchroomd metaal en hout en met glazen kapjes.
Un lustre art déco en métal chromé et bois et avec des abat-jour en verre.No longer availableDim. h: 68 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#236Een Queen Anne fauteuil gekocht bij Axel Vervoordt met aangepaste hoes.
Queen Anne armchair by provenance Axel Vervoordt with custom cover.No longer availableDim. H: 92 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#635Een handgeschilderd porseleinen terrine met divers decor en appel handvat.
A hand-painted porcelain tureen with various decor and apple handle.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#606Een paar messing Art Deco lampadaires met glazen ronde kap, divers gekleurd in de massa.
A pair of brass Art Deco lampadaires with glass round shade, variously colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. 144 x Ø30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#6Een houten gesculpteerd stoel met gele stoffering. XIXde eeuw.
A wooden sculpted chair with yellow upholstery. XIXth century.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40


