Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten witte en gele met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,76 ct. en een parel.
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten witte en gele met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,76 ct. en een parel.

Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten witte en gele met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,76 ct. en een parel.

An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with white and yellow brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.76 ct. and a pearl.
Dim. 6,35 g
SKU: 1804230480.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #480
Estimate: € 800 / 900
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #154
    Edmond De Pratere
    Period: 1826-1888

    “Romantische heuvellandschap met herders en hun vee. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Oude barst onderaan.

    « Paysage vallonné romantique avec des bergers et leur bétail. Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Ancienne fissure en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #133

    “L’age d’airain”. Een bronzen beeld van een staande naakte man op marmeren voet, naar Rodin.

    “The age of Bronze”. A bronze sculpture of a standing naked man on a marble base, after Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 54 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #17

    Een wortelhouten naaidoosje met een kleine lade zijdelings. Bovenaan een speldenkussen. XIXde eeuw.

    A burl wood sewing box with a small drawer on the side. At the top a pincushion. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #626

    Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.

    An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #699

    Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #195

    Een lot van 2 houten antieke éénpersoonsbedden met originele patina en met beschildering. (AID2327)

    A lot of 2 wooden antique single beds with original patina. (AID2327)
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 205 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #663

    Een Chinees porseleinen schenkkan, “Kendi”, versierd met draken decor.

    A Chinese porcelain jug, "Kendi", decorated with dragon decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #329

    Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.

    Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #249
    C Dratz

    “Winters landschap bij volle maan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape at full moon". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #38

    Een Christusbeeld van gebeeldhouwd palmhout. XIXde eeuw.

    A statue of Christ of carved boxwood. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #307

    Zeven borden van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk met twee verschillende maten. Onderaan gemerkt van de Porseleyne Fles.

    Seven plates of blue and white Delft earthenware with two different sizes. Marked at the bottom of the Porseleyne Fles.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #152
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1874 - 1930

    “Interieur met doorkijk”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1924 rechtsonder, achteraan een rond monogram TL. Kleine restauratie.

    "Interior with a view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1924 lower right, on the back a round monogram TL. Small restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More