Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten witte en gele met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,76 ct. en een parel.
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten witte en gele met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,76 ct. en een parel.

Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten witte en gele met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,76 ct. en een parel.

An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with white and yellow brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.76 ct. and a pearl.
Dim. 6,35 g
SKU: 1804230480.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #480
Estimate: € 800 / 900
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #39

    “Straatlandschap bij valavond”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel.

    “Street landscape at dusk”, a painting oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #311
    Gouda

    Twee vazen van Gouds plateel met hoogglanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Een letsel aan een voet.

    Two vases of Gouda pottery with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Slight damage to a foot.3
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 & 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #74
    Amedée Leynen

    “Quartier Militaire”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1925”.

    Military Quarter. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1925”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #524

    Een groot formaat spiegel met verguld houten kader, ornament bovenaan en geslepen glas.

    A large format mirror with gilded wooden frame, ornament at the top and cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 165 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #617
    Mossi

    Een Afrikaans masker in gesculpteerd hout. Mossi, Burkina Faso.

    An African mask in carved wood. Mossi, Burkina Faso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #365
    Hermle Quartz

    Een schouwklok uit koper en glas met opwindsleutel, gemerkt Hermle.

    A copper and glass mantelpiece clock with winding key, marked Hermle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #95

    Een klein ruiterbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

    A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 4 & 6 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #25

    “Hanuman”. Een massief bronzen beeldje van de god met de apenkop.

    "Hanuman". A solid bronze figurine of the monkey-headed god.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #413

    Een gedreven Chinese messingen koro gedecoreerd met mythische taferelen en draken als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt met zegel.

    A carved Chinese brass koro decorated with mythical scenes and dragon handles. Marked on the bottom with a seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #71

    Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond.

    A bronze figurine of a reclining dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #230

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,48 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.48 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1750 / 1850
  • #432

    Een lot van 2 mappen met reeks litho’s m.b.t. De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustratieve werken Luc Schuiten.

    A lot of 2 folders with a series of lithographs related to De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustrative works by Luc Schuiten.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More