Other lots in this auction
-
#366Een staande kapstok, romantische uitvoering.
A standing coat rack, in a romantic design.No longer availableDim. h 177 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#281Een lot kunstboeken, bestaande uit; Paul Smolders, René Magritte, Khnopff x2, Spilleart, Van Gogh, Klimt, Lernout, Kunstschatten.
A lot of art books, consisting of; Paul Smolders, René Magritte, Khnopff x2, Spilleart, Van Gogh, Klimt, Lernout, Art Treasures.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#234‘Stilleven met bloemen’, een schilderij, olie op doek gesigneerd Y. Willems in vergulde kader. Het doek heeft een herstelling op 2 plaatsen.
'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas signed Y. Willems in a gilded frame. The canvas has been repaired in two places.No longer availableDim. h 63 x b 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#510Drie peervormige in briolette geslepen amethisten.
Three pear-shaped amethysts cut in briolette style.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#338Een schemerlamp met houten voet, de kap gevormd door een gordeldier.
A table lamp with a wooden base, the shade shaped like an armadillo.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#337Een regulateur in houten frame. Gemerkt G.B. Met sleutel en slinger.
A regulator in a wooden frame. Marked G.B. With key and pendulum.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#578Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.
A pair of large cast iron garden vases.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#176Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#441RobbedoesEen lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1662-1761. Periode ‘70-’72.
A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes (Spirou) weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1662-1761. Period '70-'72.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#227Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.
A pair of silver-plated metal candle holders with three light points, as well as a similar elongated bowl with two handles, featuring a twisted rib design.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#159Thierry PonceletPeriod: °1946“Hond met hoed en kostuum”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"Dog with hat and costume". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 49 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#691Een lot Chinees porselein, bestaande uit 3 dekselpotjes en bijgevoegd vaasje op sokkel. Met floraal tafereel.
A lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of 3 lidded jars and an accompanying vase on a pedestal. Featuring a floral scene.No longer availableDim. H: 10-13 cmEstimate: € 35 / 70


