Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamelijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamelijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamelijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring "you and me" set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct and two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 2,57 g
SKU: 2908230090.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #90
Estimate: € 450 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #457

    Een vintage bureaulamp met buigzame arm in chrome uitvoering.

    A vintage desk lamp with a flexible arm in chrome finish.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #319
    Edgard Farasijn
    Period: 1858-1938

    “Boerin op een bospad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Peasant Woman on a Forest Path". Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #689
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.

    "The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #552

    Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #55
    Giorgio Armani Collezioni

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
  • #258
    Elli Malevolti

    Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld van een roofvogel. Gemerkt Malevolti Italy.

    A sculpture of a bird of prey made from plastic. Marked Malevolti Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #202

    Een Venetiaans glazen geslepen spiegel met Romantische taferelen. Binnenste spiegel niet geslepen. Enkele stukken loszittend en kleine bastjes.

    A Venetian glass cut mirror with Romantic scenes. Inner mirror not cut. Some loose pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #91
    Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA

    Een apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.

    A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43x30x50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #49
    Josephus Nauwens
    Period: 1830-1886

    Bos- en rivierlandschap met vissers”. Een pentekening op papier. Onderaan gemerkt “composé et dessiné à la plume par Jos. Nauwens 1852."

    "Forest and river landscape with fishermen". A drawing on paper. Marked at the bottom "composed and drawn with a pen by Jos. Nauwens 1852."
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #247
    Rosenthal

    Een vodka-en kaviaarset voor 6 personen bestaande uit langwerpige shotglazen, en een ijsemmer.

    A vodka and caviar set for 6 people consisting of elongated shot glasses and an ice bucket.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #131

    “Lepel”, Een diatonisch accordeon uit hout, leder en brons. Vemoedelijk Duitse makelij. Eind 19e eeuw.

    "Spoon", A diatonic accordion made of wood, leather, and bronze. Presumably of German origin. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 35 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #183

    Een collectie van 15 Belgische decoraties, IJzer, Wereldoorlog II, Leopoldsordes, Kroonordes. We voegen er een soldatenmuts met kwast aan toe.

    A collection of 15 Belgian decorations, Iron, World War II, Leopold's Orders, Crown Orders. We also include a soldier's cap with tassel.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More