Other lots in this auction
-
#333Een lot van 4 verschillende bronzen wandlampen. Diverse ornamenten en lichtpunten.
A set of 4 different bronze sculpted wall lamps. Various ornaments and light sources.No longer availableDim. H: 60-92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#597“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)
"Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)No longer availableDim. l: 92 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#281Een lot kunstboeken, bestaande uit; Paul Smolders, René Magritte, Khnopff x2, Spilleart, Van Gogh, Klimt, Lernout, Kunstschatten.
A lot of art books, consisting of; Paul Smolders, René Magritte, Khnopff x2, Spilleart, Van Gogh, Klimt, Lernout, Art Treasures.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#616Lamb ManchesterEen hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#636BocharaEen handgeknoopt wollen karpet met een Yomudmotief. Randslijtage.
A hand-knotted wool carpet with a Yomud motif. Edge wear.No longer availableDim. 144 x 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#183Een collectie van 15 Belgische decoraties, IJzer, Wereldoorlog II, Leopoldsordes, Kroonordes. We voegen er een soldatenmuts met kwast aan toe.
A collection of 15 Belgian decorations, Iron, World War II, Leopold's Orders, Crown Orders. We also include a soldier's cap with tassel.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#172Jan ImbrechtsPeriod: 1910-1978“Indo-naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Jan Imberechts”, gedateerd 1934.
"Indo-nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Jan Imberechts", dated 1934.No longer availableDim. 130 x 175 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#25FendiEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#367Een Val Saint Lambert glaspasta vaas uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, rose in de massa gekleurd.
A Val Saint Lambert glass paste vase from the mid-20th century, colored pink throughout.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#28Een Kern Aarau 3D microscoop op verstelbare voet.
A Kern Aarau 3D microscope on an adjustable stand.No longer availableDim. 28 x 11 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#79Albert Steemans“Hooimijten”. Olieverf op doek. Lokeren 1913.
"Haystacks". Oil on canvas. Lokeren 1913.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#244‘Zittende dame met kruik’, Olie op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd in vergulde kader.
'Sitting Lady with Jug', Oil on canvas, unclearly signed in gilt frame at the lower left.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


