Other lots in this auction
-
#274Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992
“Winterlandschap met woonwagens.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Winter landscape with caravans.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#72Felicien Rops
“La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Getiteld, gedateerd 1895 en gemonogrammeerd in de plaat.
“La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Titled, dated 1895 and monogrammed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 9,9 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#45
Een tinnen schaal, laat 19de eeuws. Art-nouveau, met paars-witte sierstenen gedecoreerd.
A pewter dish, late 19th century. Art nouveau, decorated with purple and white decorative stones.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#252Jean-Baptiste Michel
“Teniers’s Kitchen”. Een burijngravure op papier, door Jean-Baptiste Michel naar David Teniers, 1777.
Teniers's Kitchen. A burin engraving on paper, by Jean-Baptiste Michel after David Teniers, 1777.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#576
Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#177
Een bruin lederen reiskoffer. (AID694).
A brown leather travel case. (AID694).No longer availableDim. 23 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#9
Een houten stoel met gestoffeerde zitting. XIXde eeuw.
A wooden chair with an upholstered seat. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#583Davidoff
Een humidor in notelaar met koperen handgrepen in scheepsstijl, inclusief sleutel. Gemerkt “Davidoff”.
A walnut humidor with ship style copper handles, including key. Marked "Davidoff".No longer availableDim. 17 x 35 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#188
Een paar Napoleon III sokkels in Boulle marquetterie gemonteerd op houten plank.
A pair of Napoleon III pedestals in Boulle marquetry mounted on a wooden plaque.No longer availableDim. 72x28x22 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#111Philip Heath
Een Pierrot clown pop. Eerste ontwerp door “Philip Heath” naar eigenbeeld. Gemerkt in hals achteraan “PH 1980”. Rechterhand mist pink. Bijgevoegd documentatie en postkaarten oeuvre.
A Pierrot clown doll. First design by “Philip Heath” in his own image. Marked in the back of the neck "PH 1980". Right hand is missing little finger. Attached documentation and postcards oeuvre.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#28
Een houten theedoos met ronde hoeken op messingen pootjes en met dito oren. Binnenin drie compartimenten, links en rechts met deksel. Benen trekkers en sleutelgat.
A wooden tea box with round corners on brass legs and with ditto ears. Inside three compartments, left and right with lid. Bone pullers and keyhole.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#455
Een metalen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en kapjes.
Lustre en métal avec pendeloques et abat-jour en cristal.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150