Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 en saffier en met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,24 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 en saffier en met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,24 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 en saffier en met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,24 ct.

An 18 karat white gold necklace set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.54 and sapphires with a combined weight of +-0.24 ct.
Dim. 16 g
SKU: 1804230450.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #450
Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #40

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct. Met draaivorm.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.16 ct. With a rotating shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,02 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #419
    Dominique Van Osta
    Period: 1959

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd op achterzijde.

    “Abstract composition”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #322
    Roemer

    Een lot van 6 Roemer glazen met rood in de massa, circa 1900.

    A lot of 6 Roemer glasses with red in the mass, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #276

    Een Louis XV-XVI palissanderhouten schrijftafel op klauwpoten met 4 laden.

    A Louis XV-XVI palissander wood writing table on claw feet with 4 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 110 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #204

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #301

    “Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.

    “Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #668

    Een Murano schaal, blauw in de massa amberkleurig onderaan.

    Murano bowl, blue in the mass amber colored at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. L 44 c
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #396
    Heywood-Wakefield Co.

    Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900. Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.

    English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 81 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #582
    H. Joosten

    “Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #572

    Een schouwspiegel in verguld houten lijst met bovenaan een bas-reliëf van engeltjes met bloemen.

    A mantelpiece mirror in a gilt wooden frame with a bas-relief of cherubs with flowers at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 146 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #11

    “La Nativité” Zamakken beeld naar Catineau. Makersmerk bovenaan. Achteraan G.R. & France gemerkt.

    “La Nativité” Zamac sculpture after Catineau. Maker's mark on top. Marked GR & France on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #213
    Atelier Sedap

    Een paar gesculpteerde gipsen wandlichten in bladvorm, model “Charme” door Atelier Sedap, made in France.

    A pair of sculpted plaster wall lights in leaf shape, model "Charme" by Atelier Sedap, made in France.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More