Other lots in this auction
-
#208Twee in marmer gegraveerde platen, onderaan gesigneerd, naar Cocteau.
Two plates engraved in marble, signed at the bottom, after Cocteau.No longer availableDim. 50 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#133“L’age d’airain”. Een bronzen beeld van een staande naakte man op marmeren voet, naar Rodin.
“The age of Bronze”. A bronze sculpture of a standing naked man on a marble base, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#471Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#98“Madonna en kind.” Een bronzen beeld.
"Mary and child." A bronze statue.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#10Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,0 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#263Capodimonte“’Ricordi’. Ouder koppel met fotoalbum.” Polychroom beeld in aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Gesigneerd Volta.
“'Ricordi'. Elderly couple with photo album.” Polychrome sculpture in earthenware. Marked at the bottom. Signed Volta.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#277MusterschutzEen vintage Duitse Musterschutz kreeftschaal. Keramische schaal versierd met kreeftornamenten als poten en divers plantdecor.
A vintage German Musterschutz lobster shell. Ceramic dish decorated with lobster ornaments as legs and various plant decor.No longer availableDim. 12 cm x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399“Abstract expressionisme”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
“Abstract expressionism”. A painting, ink on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#482Wilhelm Mechnig“Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.
"Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#453Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een Thaise tempelwachter.
A bronze sculpted statue of a Thai temple guard.No longer availableDim. 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#137Een paar Franse faience borden.
A pair of French faience plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#644WorcesterEen notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70

