Other lots in this auction
-
#368LDEen aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#107François Alphonse Piquemal“Buste van een dame met hoed”. Een brons gepatineerd borstbeeld van een dame met hoed op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Alphonse Piquemal”.
A patinated bronze bust of a lady with a hat on a marble base. Signed "Alphonse Piquemal".No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#474Jef Sempels“Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.
Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#364Een bolvormig zwart glazen vaas met luchtbel decor in de massa.
A spherical black glass vase with air bubble decoration in the mass.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#235Een hoekbibliotheek van gebeitst hout met twee deuren. Bovenste deur met gaas bekleed.
A corner library in stained wood with two doors. Top door covered with mesh.No longer availableDim. 220 x 80 x 62 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#134Sorez (?)Een paar molenlandschappen op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Une paire de paysages de moulins à vent sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#137Een paar Franse faience borden.
A pair of French faience plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#519Een paar grijs gebeitste spiegels met rocaillelijst in reliëf.
A pair of gray stained mirrors with an embossed rocaille frame.No longer availableDim. 76 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#296Een houten secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 laden en met galerij binnenin.
A wooden secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 drawers and with gallery inside.No longer availableDim. 98 x 92 x 42 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#359Een collectie van 11 diverse vogels van polychroom Duits porselein, gemerkt Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (o.m. Granget), Herend e.a.
A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.No longer availableDim. H: 6-23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#177Een bruin lederen reiskoffer. (AID694).
A brown leather travel case. (AID694).No longer availableDim. 23 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#391Een paar rechthoekige Chinees porseleinen vazen met famille jaune decor. Met geometrisch detail.
A pair of rectangular Chinese porcelain vases with famille jaune decor. With geometric detail.No longer availableDim. h 21 & b 7,5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100

