Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,32 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,32 ct.

An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.32 ct.
Dim. 6,15 g
SKU: 1804230210.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #210
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #368
    LD

    Een aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.

    An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #107
    François Alphonse Piquemal

    “Buste van een dame met hoed”. Een brons gepatineerd borstbeeld van een dame met hoed op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Alphonse Piquemal”.

    A patinated bronze bust of a lady with a hat on a marble base. Signed "Alphonse Piquemal".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #474
    Jef Sempels

    “Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.

    Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #364

    Een bolvormig zwart glazen vaas met luchtbel decor in de massa.

    A spherical black glass vase with air bubble decoration in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #235

    Een hoekbibliotheek van gebeitst hout met twee deuren. Bovenste deur met gaas bekleed.

    A corner library in stained wood with two doors. Top door covered with mesh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 80 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #134
    Sorez (?)

    Een paar molenlandschappen op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    Une paire de paysages de moulins à vent sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #137

    Een paar Franse faience borden.

    A pair of French faience plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #519

    Een paar grijs gebeitste spiegels met rocaillelijst in reliëf.

    A pair of gray stained mirrors with an embossed rocaille frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #296

    Een houten secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 laden en met galerij binnenin.

    A wooden secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 drawers and with gallery inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 92 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #359

    Een collectie van 11 diverse vogels van polychroom Duits porselein, gemerkt Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (o.m. Granget), Herend e.a.

    A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #177

    Een bruin lederen reiskoffer. (AID694).

    A brown leather travel case. (AID694).
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #391

    Een paar rechthoekige Chinees porseleinen vazen met famille jaune decor. Met geometrisch detail.

    A pair of rectangular Chinese porcelain vases with famille jaune decor. With geometric detail.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 & b 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More