#304Een antieke aardewerken tegel met een geglazuurd decor van een leeuw. Bijgevoegd een uitgave van “De Vlaamsche leeuw” uit 1914.
An antique earthenware tile with a glazed decoration of a lion. Attached is an edition of “De Vlaamsche Leeuw” from 1914.No longer availableDim. Tegel: 15x15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#279Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992“Kadezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Quay view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#602Een paar Indische tankhas op zijde.
A pair of Indian tankhas on silk.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20 & 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#151Jef Lambeaux“Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
#255Een rond bronzen plaquette met Napoleon hierop afgebeeld. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.
A round bronze, sculpted plaque with Napoleon depicted on it. Inscription “Le General Bonaparte”.No longer availableDim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#500Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,52 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 16,20 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2500 -
#90SandozEen 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband.
An 18 carat yellow gold ladies watch with an 18 carat yellow gold wristband.No longer availableDim. 18 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#301“Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.
A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 33 cm x 2Estimate: € 100 / 150