Other lots in this auction
-
#417Een art-nouveau vaas in groen kristal, met vergulde gedecoreerde rand.
An Art Nouveau vase in green crystal, with gilded decorated rim.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#25“Hanuman”. Een massief bronzen beeldje van de god met de apenkop.
"Hanuman". A solid bronze figurine of the monkey-headed god.No longer availableDim. H: 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#313Willy VandersteenEen lot van 4 Suske & Wiske strips, vroege edities, met bijgevoegd De Zingende Aap van Jommeke en Het Lodderhoofd van Nero.
A lot of 4 Suske & Wiske comics, early editions, with a Jommeke and Nero added.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#629Een vintage eikenhouten, halve maan rolluikkastje. Nederland, 1930.
A vintage oak half-moon roller shutter cabinet. Netherlands, 1930.No longer availableDim. 71 x 67 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#219Johan MesselyPeriod: °1927“Zonnige bloementuin”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Johan Messely”.
"Sunny flower garden". A painting oil on canvas, signed "Johan Messely".No longer availableDim. 58 x 68 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#664Een Art-deco luchter met drie lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes.
An Art Deco chandelier with three light points and milk glass sections.No longer availableDim. h 48,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#24J. Dewilde“Meisje met bloem”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.
"Girl with flower". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#666Een lot van 2 houten Empire armstoelen met recent geherstoffeerde zitting in geruit motief.
A lot of 2 wooden Empire armchairs with recently reupholstered seat in checked motif.No longer availableDim. 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582H. Joosten“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 79 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#258“Schommelende vrouw.” Beeld van zamak naar Moreau.
"Swinging woman." Image of zamac after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#212J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#348Een antieke Régence armstoel met gesculpteerde rug en met zitting bekleed met naaldwerk.
Fauteuil ancien Régence au dossier sculpté et à l'assise tapissée de broderies.No longer availableDim. H. 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

