Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,32 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,32 ct.

An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.32 ct.
Dim. 6,15 g
SKU: 1804230210.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #210
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #461

    Een bronzen beeldje van een danseres.

    A bronze sculpted figurine of a dancer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #250

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,56 ct. FSI2. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct FVS1.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central diamond of +- 0.56 ct. FSI2. and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct FVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,80 g
    Estimate: € 1550 / 1700
  • #299

    Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.

    An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #92
    Ronal(?)

    Een paar vijverzichten met wandelaar en zwanen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A few pond views with walker and swans. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #515

    Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.

    A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #385

    “Geometrisch sculptuur”. Een beeld in pleister. Onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.

    “Geometric sculpture”. An image in plaster. Illegibly signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #240

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,07 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #176

    Een groot formaat landelijke kast met lichtgrijs patine. 2-delig. Beide onder en bovenstuk 4-deurs. Barst in zijpaneel onderkast(AID736)

    A large format rural cabinet with light gray patina. 2-piece with Glen tableware. Both lower and upper part 4-door. (AID736)
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 x 305 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1400
  • #239
    Jules Bovée

    “Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #168
    Rotary Club Waregem

    “Jubileum kunstmap - 1970-1980”. Kunstmap uitgave door Rotary Club Waregem bestaande uit diverse litho’s van Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.

    “Jubilee art folder - 1970-1980”. Art folder published by Rotary Club Waregem consisting of various lithographs of Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #231
    Elkington

    Een verzilverde milieu-de-table met kristallen schaal. Onderaan gemerkt. 19de eeuws.

    A silver-plated milieu-de-table with crystal bowl. Marked at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 & Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #337

    Een karakterkruik van veelkleurig aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt: Mons.

    A character jug of multicolored earthenware. Marked on the bottom: Mons.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More