Other lots in this auction
-
#522Een butler spiegel in verguld, houten kader.
A butler mirror in a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#223LimogesEen set van polychroom porselein, handgeschilderd: een coupe en bonbonnière met deksel. De coupe is een replica van een voorbeeld uit de collectie van Versailles.
A set of polychrome porcelain, hand-painted: a coupe and bonbonnière with lid. The coupe is a replica of an example from the Versailles collection.No longer availableDim. 23 x 39 & 7 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#299Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.
An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#211Een paar bronzen Sphinx kandelaars op marmeren voet.
A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#291Een 18de eeuwse koperen bedverwarmer met steel.
An 18th century copper bed warmer with handle.No longer availableDim. L: 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#619KanagaEen Kanaga masker in gesculpteerd hout en metaal, Dogon, Mali.
Kanaga mask in carved wood and metal, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 105 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#545Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje en groene glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.
Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange and green glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.No longer availableDim. H. 89 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#216Een eikenhouten tafel met massief onderstel en 3 delig verlengstuk met 50cm lengte. Totale lengte 3m.
An oak table with a solid base and a 3-part extension with a length of 50 cm. Total length 3m.No longer availableDim. Ø 150 cm h: 74 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#575Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#489De Vocht“Bloemenstilleven met Margrieten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “De Vocht”.
"Flower Still Life Daisies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "De Vocht".No longer availableDim. 59 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#621Thais polychroom houtsculptuur met vier dansende figuren.
Thai polychrome wood sculpture with four dancing figures.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#224C. De Cock“Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

