Other lots in this auction
-
#365Hermle QuartzEen schouwklok uit koper en glas met opwindsleutel, gemerkt Hermle.
A copper and glass mantelpiece clock with winding key, marked Hermle.No longer availableDim. 19 x 28 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#65Een kleine bronzen deurklopper in de vorm van een zittende man met opschrift “Devil”. XIXde eeuw.
A small bronze door knocker in the shape of a seated man with the inscription "Devil". XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#391Een paar rechthoekige Chinees porseleinen vazen met famille jaune decor. Met geometrisch detail.
A pair of rectangular Chinese porcelain vases with famille jaune decor. With geometric detail.No longer availableDim. h 21 & b 7,5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#256Een houten open boekenrek met 4 schappen in Empire stijl, model Grevos. (AID1017)
A wooden open bookshelf with 4 shelves, Empire style, model Grevos. (AID1017)No longer availableDim. 197 x 110 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#469“Chinese ruiter te paard, Kuan Yung Chang, generaal uit de 5e Dynastie”. Wit op zwarte steendruk. Gemerkt. De oorspronkelijke plaat dateerde uit de XIIe eeuw.
"Cavalier chinois, Kuan Yung Chang, général de la 5e dynastie". Lithographie blanc sur noir. Marqué. La plaque originale date du XIIème siècle.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#157Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#38Een Christusbeeld van gebeeldhouwd palmhout. XIXde eeuw.
A statue of Christ of carved boxwood. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4WindsorEen lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)
A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)No longer availableDim. 90 x 37 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#524Een groot formaat spiegel met verguld houten kader, ornament bovenaan en geslepen glas.
A large format mirror with gilded wooden frame, ornament at the top and cut glass.No longer availableDim. 165 x 90 cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#393Een lot van twee stenen Boeddha hoofden.
A lot of two stone Buddha heads.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#51Hergé“De Scepter van Ottokar”. Hardcover A53, hoogte perkament 69 mm. Ed. Casterman 1953. Goede staat, lichte slijtage.
Ottokar's Scepter. Hardcover A53, parchment height 69 mm. Ed. Casterman 1953. Good condition, light wear.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#292Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.No longer availableDim. h: 120 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55

