Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,32 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,32 ct.

An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.32 ct.
Dim. 6,15 g
SKU: 1804230210.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #210
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #655
    Val Saint Lambert.

    Een kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Circa 1900.

    A crystal vase with green in the mass. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #66

    Een paar gebeitste houten zuilen met ionische kapitelen.

    A pair of stained wooden columns with ionic capitals.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.275 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #348

    Een antieke Régence armstoel met gesculpteerde rug en met zitting bekleed met naaldwerk.

    Fauteuil ancien Régence au dossier sculpté et à l'assise tapissée de broderies.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #195

    Een lot van 2 houten antieke éénpersoonsbedden met originele patina en met beschildering. (AID2327)

    A lot of 2 wooden antique single beds with original patina. (AID2327)
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 205 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #469

    “Chinese ruiter te paard, Kuan Yung Chang, generaal uit de 5e Dynastie”. Wit op zwarte steendruk. Gemerkt. De oorspronkelijke plaat dateerde uit de XIIe eeuw.

    "Cavalier chinois, Kuan Yung Chang, général de la 5e dynastie". Lithographie blanc sur noir. Marqué. La plaque originale date du XIIème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #229
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view in spring.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #368
    LD

    Een aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.

    An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #673

    Drie Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 op houten sokkel. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerde druiventros.

    Three Asian figurines sculpted from Jade, 2 of which on a wooden base. Attached sculpted bunch of grapes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #254
    Edmond De Meulenaere
    Period: 1884 - 1963

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Village view". A painting, oil on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #212
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    “Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #194
    Charel Cambré

    Een paar karikatuurschetsen in potlood en viltstift. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘92.

    A pair of caricature sketches in pencil and felt-tip pen. Signed and dated '92.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 23 & 28 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #414

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Lichte schade. Etiket op achterzijde.

    “Flower still life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Light damage. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More