Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,32 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,32 ct.

An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.32 ct.
Dim. 6,15 g
SKU: 1804230210.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #210
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #418

    “Bansimba Joseph”. (Congo, XXe eeuw). Een uit wengé hout gesculpteerd buste.

    Bansimba Joseph. (Congo, XXth century). A bust sculpted from wenge wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #469

    “Chinese ruiter te paard, Kuan Yung Chang, generaal uit de 5e Dynastie”. Wit op zwarte steendruk. Gemerkt. De oorspronkelijke plaat dateerde uit de XIIe eeuw.

    "Cavalier chinois, Kuan Yung Chang, général de la 5e dynastie". Lithographie blanc sur noir. Marqué. La plaque originale date du XIIème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #95

    Een klein ruiterbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).

    A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 4 & 6 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #441

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten, versierd met diverse personages en opschrift.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars, decorated with various characters and inscriptions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #211

    Een paar bronzen Sphinx kandelaars op marmeren voet.

    A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #96

    Een gepatineerde houten 18e eeuwse, Franse Lodewijk XVI commode. (AID2119).

    A wood patinated 18th century, French Louis XVI chest of drawers. (AID2119).
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 130 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #607

    Een bruine kruik van steengoed. Gemerkt J.F.

    A stoneware brown jug. Marked JF
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #217
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, dubbel gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw.

    A crystal vase, double marked. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #269

    Een art deco spiegel met verguld kader en opgelegd frame binnenin. Empire stijl. Kleine barst in frame bovenaan.

    An art deco mirror with gilded frame and imposed frame inside. Empire style. Small crack in top frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #582
    H. Joosten

    “Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #639

    Vijf affiches van de Compagnie Générale Maritime ontworpen door Pierre Fix-Masseau. Titels: “Orient”, “Sud, Amérique du Sud”, “Sud, Afrique - Océan indien”, “Sud, Caraïbes”, “Tour du Monde”. Op geglaceerd papier.

    Five posters of the Compagnie Générale Maritime designed by Pierre Fix-Masseau. Titles: “Orient”, “Sud, Amérique du Sud”, “Sud, Afrique - Océan dan”, “Sud, Caraïbes”, “Tour du Monde”. On glazed paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #110

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.84 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,04 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More