• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.32 ct.
Dim. 6,15 g
SKU: 1804230210.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #210
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000

  • #370

    Een halssnoer met witte zoetwaterparels en met zilveren slot.

    A necklace with white freshwater pearls and a silver clasp.
    Dim. l: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #124
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #371
    Polish Ocean Lines

    Een geblazen licht-bruine kristallen vaas met geëtst bloemdecor. Gemerkt.

    A blown light brown crystal vase with etched floral decoration. Marked.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #125

    Een bronzen beker met decor van een Bacchanaal. Romeins.

    A bronze cup decorated with a Bacchanal. Roman.
    Dim. H. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #652

    A pair of multicolored porcelain vases decorated with characters in a landscape.
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #18

    A lot of silver-plated cutlery consisting of 11 dessert knives and 7 dessert forks with mother-of-pearl handles, a spoon with grape decoration. Included are 6 silver-plated knives, a sauce spoon, sugar spoon and tea ball. In case.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #432

    A lot of 2 folders with a series of lithographs related to De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustrative works by Luc Schuiten.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #214
    Vital Van Puyenbroeck

    “Making hay from the field.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1945.
    Dim. 58 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #679

    Een wandklok van messing met grote slinger en ronde wijzerplaat. Met gewichten.

    A brass wall clock with large pendulum and round dial. With weights.
    Dim. H: 130 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #702

    Paire de fauteuils d'appoint de style Louis XVI à patine blanche.
    Dim. H: 83cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #9

    Een houten stoel met gestoffeerde zitting. XIXde eeuw.

    A wooden chair with an upholstered seat. XIXth century.
    Dim. 110 x 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #615

    Een 19de eeuwse theestoof van mahonie- en ebbenhout.

    A 19th century mahogany and ebony tea stove.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00