Other lots in this auction
-
#16WindsorEen houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#692Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal vase with red in the mass. With label and marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#568Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#204“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#514Jef Van Leemputten“De kiekendief.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gerestaureerd door F. Bender in 1978 - Koninklijk museum voor schone kunsten.
“The harrier.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Restored by F. Bender in 1978 - Royal Museum of Fine Arts.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#39“Straatlandschap bij valavond”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel.
“Street landscape at dusk”, a painting oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#451Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met groen decor van concentrische cirkels en galopperende paarden naar Perzisch voorbeeld. Gemerkt met een artemisia blad onderaan.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a green decor of concentric circles and galloping horses after a Persian example. Marked with an artemisia leaf at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#530Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van +- 0,47 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds of +- 0.47 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,67 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#559Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.
Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.No longer availableDim. H: 80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#282Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992“Vissersboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Fishing boat." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#639Vijf affiches van de Compagnie Générale Maritime ontworpen door Pierre Fix-Masseau. Titels: “Orient”, “Sud, Amérique du Sud”, “Sud, Afrique - Océan indien”, “Sud, Caraïbes”, “Tour du Monde”. Op geglaceerd papier.
Five posters of the Compagnie Générale Maritime designed by Pierre Fix-Masseau. Titles: “Orient”, “Sud, Amérique du Sud”, “Sud, Afrique - Océan dan”, “Sud, Caraïbes”, “Tour du Monde”. On glazed paper.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#238Een paard van zamak op houten sokkel.
Un cheval en régule sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. H:32cmEstimate: € 100 / 140

