An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.32 ct.
Dim. 6,15 g
SKU: 1804230210.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #210
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000

  • #413

    A carved Chinese brass koro decorated with mythical scenes and dragon handles. Marked on the bottom with a seal.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #453

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een Thaise tempelwachter.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a Thai temple guard.
    Dim. 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #66

    Een paar gebeitste houten zuilen met ionische kapitelen.

    A pair of stained wooden columns with ionic capitals.
    Dim. H.275 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #24
    J. Dewilde

    “Meisje met bloem”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.

    "Girl with flower". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.
    Dim. 40 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #258

    “Schommelende vrouw.” Beeld van zamak naar Moreau.

    "Swinging woman." Image of zamac after Moreau.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #522

    Een butler spiegel in verguld, houten kader.

    A butler mirror in a gilded wooden frame.
    Dim. Ø 62 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #229
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view in spring.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 64 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #409

    "Water Lilies". A painting, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 64 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #102
    Luce Versluys
    Period: °1912

    "Paysage avec plan d’eau". Huile sur panneau. Signé.
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #236

    Een Queen Anne fauteuil gekocht bij Axel Vervoordt met aangepaste hoes.

    Queen Anne armchair by provenance Axel Vervoordt with custom cover.
    Dim. H: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #359

    A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.
    Dim. H: 6-23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #6

    Een houten gesculpteerd stoel met gele stoffering. XIXde eeuw.

    A wooden sculpted chair with yellow upholstery. XIXth century.
    Estimate: € 35 / 40

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00