Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,32 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,32 ct.

An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.32 ct.
Dim. 6,15 g
SKU: 1804230210.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #210
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #74
    Amedée Leynen

    “Quartier Militaire”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1925”.

    Military Quarter. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1925”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #19
    Urbain Gerlo

    “Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #4
    Windsor

    Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)

    A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #278
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen pique-fleurs verzilverd rasterdeksel.

    A crystal pique-fleurs with a silver-plated grid lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #484

    “Rood mannelijk naakt”. Een mixed media print met plexiglas.

    “Red Male Nude”. A mixed media print with plexiglass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #418

    “Bansimba Joseph”. (Congo, XXe eeuw). Een uit wengé hout gesculpteerd buste.

    Bansimba Joseph. (Congo, XXth century). A bust sculpted from wenge wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #182

    “Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.

    "Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #617
    Mossi

    Een Afrikaans masker in gesculpteerd hout. Mossi, Burkina Faso.

    An African mask in carved wood. Mossi, Burkina Faso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #385

    “Geometrisch sculptuur”. Een beeld in pleister. Onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.

    “Geometric sculpture”. An image in plaster. Illegibly signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #98

    “Madonna en kind.” Een bronzen beeld.

    "Mary and child." A bronze statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #214
    Vital Van Puyenbroeck

    “Hooien van het veld.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1945.

    “Making hay from the field.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1945.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #348

    Een antieke Régence armstoel met gesculpteerde rug en met zitting bekleed met naaldwerk.

    Fauteuil ancien Régence au dossier sculpté et à l'assise tapissée de broderies.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More