Other lots in this auction
-
#517
Spiegel van gebeeldhouwd hout in rococostijl. Letsels.
Miroir à cadre en bois sculpté de style rococo. Dégâts.No longer availableDim. 196 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#38
Een Christusbeeld van gebeeldhouwd palmhout. XIXde eeuw.
A statue of Christ of carved boxwood. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#395
Een vintage aardewerken vaas. West Germany, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage earthenware vase. West Germany, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#562
Een sac-à-perles luchter van verzilverd metaal en kristal.
A sac-à-perles chandelier in silver-plated metal and crystal.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#481
Een Napoleon III luchter met oranje albasten coupe en en drie lichtpunten met satijnglazen kapjes.
A Napoleon III chandelier with orange alabaster coupe and three light points with satin glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#243Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa. Niet gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase, blue in the mass. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 180/200 -
#393
Een lot van twee stenen Boeddha hoofden.
A lot of two stone Buddha heads.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#575
Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#110
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,04 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#251
Zilveren sigarettendoosje met vervaagde Belgische keuren.
Silver cigarette box with faded Belgian hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 9 x 16 x 5 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#227
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.No longer availableDim. h 29 & 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#13Gouda Z. Holland
Een grote kruik van veelkleurig plateel. Congola Royal. 4323. Gemerkt met label van Plazuid Gouda.
A large jug of multicolored pottery. Congola Royal. 4323. Marked with a label of Plazuid Gouda.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 50/80