An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with a central diamond of +- 0.26 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of 0.58 ct.
SKU: 1804230430.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #430
Estimate: € 700 / 800

  • #19
    Urbain Gerlo

    “Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #176

    A large format rural cabinet with light gray patina. 2-piece with Glen tableware. Both lower and upper part 4-door. (AID736)
    Dim. 250 x 305 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1400
  • #4
    Windsor

    A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)
    Dim. 90 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #476

    An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
    Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #25

    “Hanuman”. Een massief bronzen beeldje van de god met de apenkop.

    "Hanuman". A solid bronze figurine of the monkey-headed god.
    Dim. H: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #140

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0,40 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #270

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.
    Dim. 9,50 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #607

    Een bruine kruik van steengoed. Gemerkt J.F.

    A stoneware brown jug. Marked JF
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #124
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #340

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.

    Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #394

    “Carnaval.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Carnival." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 28 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #386
    NF Prestige

    A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.
    Dim. 56 x 44 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00