Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een roze kwarts cabochon van +- 10 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een roze kwarts cabochon van +- 10 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een roze kwarts cabochon van +- 10 ct.

An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants and pink sapphires with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. and a pink quartz cabochon of +- 10 ct.
Dim. 10,09 g
SKU: 1804230540.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #540
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #317
    Gouda

    Drie bordjes, 7 schaaltjes en vier diverse vaasjes et hoog glanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Enkele schilfers.

    Three plates, 7 bowls and four various vases with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Some flakes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 8-15 cm Ø: 8-13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #615

    Een 19de eeuwse theestoof van mahonie- en ebbenhout.

    A 19th century mahogany and ebony tea stove.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #92
    Ronal(?)

    Een paar vijverzichten met wandelaar en zwanen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A few pond views with walker and swans. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #478

    “Top Gun”. Filmaffiche voor de film met Tom Cruise uit 1986. Franse versie. Gevouwen.

    "Top Gun". Movie poster for the movie with Tom Cruise from 1986. French version. Folded.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #17

    Een wortelhouten naaidoosje met een kleine lade zijdelings. Bovenaan een speldenkussen. XIXde eeuw.

    A burl wood sewing box with a small drawer on the side. At the top a pincushion. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #378

    Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.

    A set of two soapstone vases with two and three levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h - 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #148
    Barye

    Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet, gemerkt Barye, postuum.

    A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base, marked Barye, posthumous.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #200

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van 0,92 ct. VSI2.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a 0.92 ct VSI2 solitaire.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,40 g
    Estimate: € 2900 / 3000
  • #314

    Een lot van 5 porseleinen handbeschilderde wapenschildborden.

    A lot of 5 porcelain hand-painted coat of arms plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #106

    Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)

    A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 170 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #58

    Een Wiskeman sauskom (gemerkt onderaan) en een zilveren taartschep (gemerkt 835‰)

    A Wiskeman sauce boat (marked at the bottom) and a silver cake server (marked 835‰)
    No longer available
    Dim. l 26 - 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #118
    A Moreau

    Een gepolijst bronzen sculptuur op marmeren sokkel met afgebeeld twee kinderen. Onderaan gemerkt “A. Moreau”.

    polished bronze sculpture on a marble plinth depicting two children. Marked on the bottom "A. Moreau”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More