Similar lots by type
-
#736Een staande lampenvoet van gesculpteerd eikenhout.
A standing lamp base made of sculpted oak wood.No longer availableDim. h: 160 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#616Lamb ManchesterEen hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#605Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#611Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#591Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.
A carved wooden pleurant.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#583Een lot van 24 Afrikaanse vlechtwerk items. Oa enkele Tutsi mandjes, onderleggers, plateau’s.
A lot of 24 African wickerwork items. Including some Tutsi baskets, coasters, plateaus.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#645Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#271Viners of SheffieldEen zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#565Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#675Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#581Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse instrumenten uit hout en leder.
A lot of 5 African instruments made of wood and leather.No longer availableDim. H: 15-45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#245ZukovEen vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#558Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#716Een gebeeldhouwd eikenhouten armstoel in Louis XIII-stijl. Bekleed met ecru fluweel.
A sculpted oak armchair in Louis XIII style. Upholstered with ecru velvet.No longer availableDim. H: 110 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#608Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#626Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#795Een messing lampvoet in Hollywood Regency-stijl met groen stoffen kap.
A brass lamp base in Hollywood Regency style with a green fabric shade.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#545Een antiek oosters bureel met 5 laden en bijhorende stoel.
An antique oriental desk with 5 drawers and matching chair.No longer availableDim. 81 x 119 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#607Een tafellamp met zware granieten voet.
A table lamp with a heavy granite base.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#726WorcesterEen notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#416Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#776Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#625Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#794Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.
A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#606Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#574“Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.
“Boy with dog and frog.” Bronze statue. After Joseph D'Aste.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#21Een vintage camera model Agfa Box in stoffen legertas.
A vintage camera model Agfa Box in a fabric shoulder bag.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#324Van HemeldonckBloemstilleven in mand, olieverf op het paneel.
Flower still life in basket, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#412“Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#790RoskopfTwee zakhorloges waarvan één op staander met op de achterkant een trein en leeuw. En één met klein beschadiging aan wijzerplaat.
Two pocket watches, one of which is on a stand with a train and lion on the back. The other one has a small damage on the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#374“Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.
"Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34Estimate: € 35 / 70 -
#784Een polychrome vaas, gestempeld Emaux de Longwy.
A polychrome vase, stamped Emaux de Longwy.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#517Een paar balustervazen met deksel van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages en landschappen in uitsparingen. Eén vaas met 3 haarscheuren in de nek.
A pair of baluster vases with lids made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, decorated in the famille verte style with figures and landscapes in cutouts. One vase with hairline cracks in the neck.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#325‘Paardensport’, een oude panoramische litho, draagt de naam Stassinet.
'Paardensport', an old panoramic lithograph, is titled Stassinet.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 114 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#72Rudi De VosPeriod: °1944“Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Roland van Campenhout". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#350Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,33 gEstimate: € 300 / 400


