Other lots in this auction
-
#420
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één briljantje en een aquamarijn van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with one brilliant and an aquamarine of +- 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,53 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#213Atelier Sedap
Een paar gesculpteerde gipsen wandlichten in bladvorm, model “Charme” door Atelier Sedap, made in France.
A pair of sculpted plaster wall lights in leaf shape, model "Charme" by Atelier Sedap, made in France.No longer availableDim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#466
Een begin XIXe eeuws Zweeds houten kistje, versterkt met smeedijzeren banden. Binnenin gedateerd 1803.
Coffret en bois suédois du début du XIXème siècle, renforcé de bandes en fer forgé. Daté 1803 à l'intérieur.No longer availableDim. 55 x 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#312
Een lot van 4 houten, antieke harp-stoelen met gesculpteerd detail en originele bekleding in lineair decor. (AID3220)
lot of 4 wooden, antique harp chairs with sculpted detail and original upholstery in a linear decor. (AID3220)No longer availableDim. 88 x 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#431
Een vintage oranjerood aardewerken schaal.
A vintage orange-red earthenware bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#341
Een lot van 8, bestaande uit een set van drie en twee sets van koperen appliques en één koperen staanlampje.
A lot of 8, consisting of a set of three and two sets of copper appliques and one copper floor lamp.No longer availableDim. H: 17-38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#457
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 22 x 47 cmEstimate: € 675 / 725 -
#520
Een zilveren ketting en hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en email.
A silver chain and pendant set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and enamel.No longer availableDim. 19,30 gEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#112Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.No longer availableDim. 59 x 89 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#177
Een bruin lederen reiskoffer. (AID694).
A brown leather travel case. (AID694).No longer availableDim. 23 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#133
“L’age d’airain”. Een bronzen beeld van een staande naakte man op marmeren voet, naar Rodin.
“The age of Bronze”. A bronze sculpture of a standing naked man on a marble base, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#547
Een blanc de Chine beeldje van een olifant.
A Blanc de Chine, figurine of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 31 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225