Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van +- 0,47 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van +- 0,47 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van +- 0,47 ct.

An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds of +- 0.47 ct.
Dim. 2,67 g
SKU: 1804230530.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #530
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #318

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #249
    C Dratz

    “Winters landschap bij volle maan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape at full moon". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #38

    Een Christusbeeld van gebeeldhouwd palmhout. XIXde eeuw.

    A statue of Christ of carved boxwood. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #80

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 10 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 10 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,57 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #107
    François Alphonse Piquemal

    “Buste van een dame met hoed”. Een brons gepatineerd borstbeeld van een dame met hoed op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Alphonse Piquemal”.

    A patinated bronze bust of a lady with a hat on a marble base. Signed "Alphonse Piquemal".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #43

    Een gesigneerde foto met dedicatie van Frank Sinatra - voor de ‘Sinatra Society of Belgium.’ We voegen er een clip-art kader aan toe. Gedateerd 1981.

    A signed photo with dedication of Frank Sinatra - for the 'Sinatra Society of Belgium.' We add a clip-art frame to it. Dated 1981.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #467

    Een paar Chinees aardewerken Yixing vazen, met gesculpteerd draken in het hoogreliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese pottery Yixing vases, with sculpted dragons in high relief. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #443
    Jan Sanders
    Period: °1936

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Vue sur le port". Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #157

    Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #310

    Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.

    Vase de jardin en fonte.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #358

    Een crucifix van wit porselein en houten kruis. 19de eeuws.

    A white porcelain crucifix and wooden cross. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #210

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,32 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.32 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,15 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More