Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met parels en beriljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct. EVS1.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met parels en beriljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct. EVS1.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met parels en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct. EVS1.

An 18 carat white gold ring set with pearls and brillants with a combined weight of +- 0.72 ct. EVS1.
Dim. 9,04 g
SKU: 1804230380.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #380
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #329

    Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.

    Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #654

    Vier diverse affiches. Twee voor een “Ontpanningsavond” uit 1961, rondom met reclames van Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Drukkerij van het Bedrijf. Klein letsel aan een hoek. Eén van Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, ontwerp door Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). Een kunstfoto “Column” uit de reeks Surrational Images of Scott Mutter. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).

    Four various posters. Two for a “Relaxation Evening” from 1961, surrounded by advertisements for Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Company Printing House. Small corner injury. One of Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, design by Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). An art photo “Column” from the Surrational Images of Scott Mutter series. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #318

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #211

    Een paar bronzen Sphinx kandelaars op marmeren voet.

    A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #47

    Lot van 12 blauw-wit en gekleurde tegels, diverse taferelen w.o. driemasters, dieren- en mythische figuren, geschat 18e-19e eeuws.

    Lot of 12 blue-white and colored tiles, various scenes including three masters, animal and mythical figures, estimated 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 12,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #584
    N. Vermeer

    “Naakte vrouw op stoel”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “N. Vermeer”.

    “Naked woman on a chair”. A painting, gouache on paper, signed at the bottom “N. Vermeer”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #79
    Amedée Leynen

    “L’arrivée du cirque”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1926”.

    “L'arrivee du cirque”. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1926”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #474
    Jef Sempels

    “Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.

    Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #285
    Val Saint Lambert.

    Een kristallen fluitvaas rood in de massa. Circa 1900.

    A crystal fluted vase with red in the mass. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #348

    Een antieke Régence armstoel met gesculpteerde rug en met zitting bekleed met naaldwerk.

    Fauteuil ancien Régence au dossier sculpté et à l'assise tapissée de broderies.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #420

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één briljantje en een aquamarijn van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with one brilliant and an aquamarine of +- 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,53 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #227

    Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.

    A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 & 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More