Other lots in this auction
-
#115
Acht diverse goudgewichten van brons. Ashanti. Diverse afmetingen en voorstellingen van dieren en mensen. Ivoorkust.
Eight different gold weights of bronze. Ashanti. Various sizes and representations of animals and people. Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. H: 1.5-10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#269
Een art deco spiegel met verguld kader en opgelegd frame binnenin. Empire stijl. Kleine barst in frame bovenaan.
An art deco mirror with gilded frame and imposed frame inside. Empire style. Small crack in top frame.No longer availableDim. 72 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#60
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,95 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#472Jef Sempels
“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#649Murano
Een uit glas gesculpteerde Murano schelp met diverse kleuren.
A glass sculpted Murano shell with various colours.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#29L.G.W.
“Farmhouse - Petersfield.” Een paar landschappen met beek, huis en eenden. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1897. Olieverf op doek.
“Farmhouse - Petersfield.” A pair of landscapes with stream, house and ducks. Signed and dated 1897. Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 25 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#308
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#161Georges Van der StraetenPeriod: 1856-1928
“Beeld van een dame met een hoed”. Een brons gepatineerde buste van dame met tricorn hoed, gesigneerd “Georges Van Der Straeten”, met inscriptie “Société des Bronzes de Paris”. Op notelaren sokkel.
Statue of a lady with hat. A bronze patinated bust of a lady with a tricorn hat, signed "Georges Van Der Straeten", with the inscription "Société des Bronzes de Paris". On walnut plinth.No longer availableDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#16Windsor
Een houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#1
Een waterkan in de vorm van een grijze haan met rode kam. Kleine beschadiging aan de snavel.
A water jug in the shape of a gray rooster with a red comb. Minor damage to the beak.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#516
Een notenhouten tafel met vier verlengbladen tot 3,16m verlengbaar.
Une table en noyer avec quatre rallonges extensibles jusqu'à 3,16 m.No longer availableDim. H: 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#144Pablo Picasso
“De schilder” & “Het atelier”. Een paar etsen op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd “Picasso”.
“The Painter” & “The Studio”. A pair of etchings on paper, signed "Picasso" outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 16 x 11 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275