Other lots in this auction
-
#732
Een religieus haakwerk in vergulde kader en dit alles in een vitrinekastje.
A religious needlework in a gilded frame, all displayed in a display case.No longer availableDim. 58 x 51 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#262
‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.
'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#319Edgard FarasijnPeriod: 1858-1938
“Boerin op een bospad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Peasant Woman on a Forest Path". Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#514Milota
Landschap met abstracte vegetatie, gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
Landscape with abstract vegetation, mixed media. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 68 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#545
Een antiek oosters bureel met 5 laden en bijhorende stoel.
An antique oriental desk with 5 drawers and matching chair.No longer availableDim. 81 x 119 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#392
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.
"Bloemstilleven." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.No longer availableDim. 9 x 6cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#752
“Advance in ecological research”. Gehoogde gravure. Gemonogrammeerd en A.P. buiten de plaat.
"Advance in ecological research". Increased engraving. Monogrammed and A.P. outside the image.No longer availableDim. 10 x 10cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#636Bochara
Een handgeknoopt wollen karpet met een Yomudmotief. Randslijtage.
A hand-knotted wool carpet with a Yomud motif. Edge wear.No longer availableDim. 144 x 110 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#47Faïence St Ghislain Belgique
Een Art Nouveau jardinière in faience versierd met bloem en zweepslag motief in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
An Art Nouveau jardinière in faience decorated with a flower and whipstroke motif in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#156Interier Praha Jiri Jiroutek
Een vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#5Gigue
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#613
Een paar veelkleurige bordjes van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor, één met haar en schilfer. Evenals een Derby bord met een Imari decor, een Japanse compotier, onderaan gemerkt en een Japans Imari bord.
A couple of multi-colored plates made of Chinese porcelain with a famille rose decoration, one with hairline cracks. Also, a Derby plate with an Imari decoration, a Japanese compote dish, marked on the bottom, and a Japanese Imari plate.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20-25 cmEstimate: € 40/60