Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden schakelketting.

Een 18 karaats witgouden schakelketting.

An 18 carat white gold link chain.
Dim. 29,66 g
SKU: 2908230170.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #531
    Jan Cobbaert
    Period: 1909-1995

    “Personages op het strand, abstract.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Figures on the beach, abstract." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #800
    Lucleon

    Een lederen halssnoer met metalen sluiting, een dasspeld, vier bruin houten en twee zwarte armbanden.

    A leather necklace with metal closure, a tie clip, four brown wooden and two black bracelets.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #433

    Twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met draak en figuren versierd.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases decorated with dragons and figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #764

    Een set van 2 sérigrafien van Guust Flater in kader.

    A set of 2 screenprints by Guust Flater in frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192

    “Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.

    "Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1400
  • #784

    Een polychrome vaas, gestempeld Emaux de Longwy.

    A polychrome vase, stamped Emaux de Longwy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #203

    Een paar rechthoekige likeurkaraffen met handgegraveerd rocailledecor. Massief zilveren montuur, gemerkt en 835/1000.

    A pair of rectangular liqueur decanters with hand-engraved rocaille decoration. Solid silver frame, marked and 835/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #702

    “Rivier met dam” en “Hoeve bij een bergmeer”. Olieverf op paneel.

    “River with a dam” and “farm near a mountain lake”. Oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #533

    Een Japanse houtsnede met de voorstelling van een vogel, ‘Skylark an Flower’, Kono Bairei, 1844-1895.

    A Japanese woodcut print depicting a bird, 'Skylark and Flower', by Kono Bairei, 1844-1895.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #1

    Een stel van 2 laat 19e eeuwse Staffordshire dogs, niet gemerkt.

    A pair of two late 19th-century Staffordshire dogs, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #238
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #214

    Een bloemenstilleven, olie op doek, gesigneerd Van Giel F.

    A flower still life, oil on canvas, signed Van Giel F.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x b 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More