Other lots in this auction
-
#531Jan CobbaertPeriod: 1909-1995“Personages op het strand, abstract.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Figures on the beach, abstract." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 52 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#800LucleonEen lederen halssnoer met metalen sluiting, een dasspeld, vier bruin houten en twee zwarte armbanden.
A leather necklace with metal closure, a tie clip, four brown wooden and two black bracelets.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#433Twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met draak en figuren versierd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases decorated with dragons and figures.No longer availableDim. 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#764Een set van 2 sérigrafien van Guust Flater in kader.
A set of 2 screenprints by Guust Flater in frames.No longer availableDim. 74 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1400 -
#784Een polychrome vaas, gestempeld Emaux de Longwy.
A polychrome vase, stamped Emaux de Longwy.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#203Een paar rechthoekige likeurkaraffen met handgegraveerd rocailledecor. Massief zilveren montuur, gemerkt en 835/1000.
A pair of rectangular liqueur decanters with hand-engraved rocaille decoration. Solid silver frame, marked and 835/1000.No longer availableDim. H. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#702“Rivier met dam” en “Hoeve bij een bergmeer”. Olieverf op paneel.
“River with a dam” and “farm near a mountain lake”. Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#533Een Japanse houtsnede met de voorstelling van een vogel, ‘Skylark an Flower’, Kono Bairei, 1844-1895.
A Japanese woodcut print depicting a bird, 'Skylark and Flower', by Kono Bairei, 1844-1895.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Een stel van 2 laat 19e eeuwse Staffordshire dogs, niet gemerkt.
A pair of two late 19th-century Staffordshire dogs, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#238Compte D’Artois LimogesEen handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.
A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#214Een bloemenstilleven, olie op doek, gesigneerd Van Giel F.
A flower still life, oil on canvas, signed Van Giel F.No longer availableDim. h 90 x b 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

