Other lots in this auction
-
#209Frans LuycksPeriod: 1923-1997
‘Staand naakt, ten voeten uit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in de linkerbovenhoek Fr. Luyckx.
"Standing nude", oil on canvas, signed in the upper left corner by Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 220/300 -
#261Henry Dean
Een witte glaspasta vaas, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 8 stukken sierfruit.
A white glass paste vase, marked. Accompanied by 8 decorative fruit pieces.No longer availableDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#622
“2 kreeften”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"2 lobsters." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#215Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd en genummerd M. 46/150.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Jupiter model, signed and numbered M. 46/150.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 15 cm 3,6 kgEstimate: € 450/600 -
#72
‘Platbodem bij laag water’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.
"Flat-bottom boat at low tide", oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 69 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#284Amadeo Sica
‘Marktscene te Napels, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Amadeo Sica.
"Market scene in Naples, oil on canvas, signed by Amadeo Sica."No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#362Pat Wouters
Een lot van 8 etsen en een drukplaat van 7 van de 8 etsen door Pat Wouters uit Hoboken, gedateerd 1991, 2 etsen en de drukplaat zijn ingekaderd. Allen buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A set of 8 etchings and a printing plate of 7 out of the 8 etchings by Pat Wouters from Hoboken, dated 1991. 2 etchings and the printing plate are framed. All are signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h33 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#395
Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions”, een zeldzame catalogus prospectus naar een portfolio van 4 zeefdrukken door Jean-Michel Basquiat, postuum geprint door Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, door DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. En “Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967”, Bébert editions Rotterdam.
A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions," a rare catalog prospectus for a portfolio of 4 silk prints by Jean-Michel Basquiat, posthumously printed by Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. And "Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967," Bébert editions Rotterdam.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#683
Een bajonet, W+F Bern, Zwitserland, voor de STGW 57. Met lederen riemstuk.
A bayonet, W+F Bern, Switzerland, for the STGW 57. With leather scabbard.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#193Hergé
“Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.
“Het Zwarte Goud.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300 -
#150
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden art deco hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold art deco pendant set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,47Estimate: € 350/450 -
#678Volkstedt - Rudolstadt
‘Kinderen op een wipplank’. Een groepje van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt.
"Children on a seesaw." A group made of multi-colored porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60