Other lots in this auction
-
#218
Een groot massief eikenhouten beeld van Sint Hubertus te paard met hertje, een man en twee honden.
A large solid oak statue of Saint Hubertus on horseback with a deer, a man, and two dogs.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#107Leon Bertaux
“3 Puttis”. Een faux marmeren bas reliëf sculptuur met verguld geornamenteerd houten kader. Verso ingewerkt bronzen plaquette, gedateerd 1889.
"3 Putti". A faux marble bas relief sculpture with a gilded ornamental wooden frame. On the back, there is an embedded bronze plaque, dated 1889.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 27cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#122Julien CélosPeriod: 1884-1953
“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Snowscape". Oil painting on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 43 x 48 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#66NV Hardglas Zoetermeer
Een vintage glazen toogvitrine met messing frame en 1 klepje vooraan. Glas achterzijde manco. Bovenzijde glas gemerkt.
A vintage glass display cabinet with a brass frame and 1 front flap. Glass at the back is missing. Glass top marked.No longer availableDim. 16 x 47 x 71cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#429
“Knipselcompositie”. Een gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Cut-out composition". A mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#451
Een bronzen beeld van een minstreel met luit en degen op marmeren voet, getekend Deweyer.
A bronze sculpture of a minstrel with a lute and sword on a marble base, signed Deweyer.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#657Ingersoll
Een wekker met timer in zwartgelakt metaal, made in USA. We voegen er een klassiek tafelklokje aan toe in zwartgelakt hout (made in Germany).
A clock with a timer in black lacquered metal, made in the USA. We also include a classic table clock in black lacquered wood (made in Germany).No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 15 cm & 14 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#485
Een vintage Art Deco bakelieten paraplubak, met metalen ringframe bovenaan en gesteund op 3 gebolde voeten. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in Belgium”.
A vintage Art Deco bakelite umbrella stand, with a metal ring frame at the top and supported by 3 curved feet. Marked "Made in Belgium" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#232
“Starende man.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1937.
“Staring man”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 50x67 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#197Val Saint-Lambert
Een Val Saint-Lambert champagne karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal uit het begin van de jaren 1900.
A Val Saint-Lambert champagne decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal from the early 1900s.No longer availableDim. h 36 cm 1,8 kgEstimate: € 350/500 -
#627
Een art-deco vaas in faiènce gemerkt Ceramique Bruxelles.
An art-deco vase in faience marked Ceramique Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#388
Een paar Imari porseleinen sierborden met floraal decor beschilderd.
A pair of Imari porcelain decorative plates painted with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 40/60