• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 6,65 g
SKU: 2111230110.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #110
Estimate: € 480 / 550

  • #135

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct. en twee briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct. and two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    Dim. 1,75 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #265
    Boch Frères

    Een lot vintage Boch porseleinen servies. Meerkleurig, model SATURN/MIAMI. Bestaande uit 10 kopjes, suikerpot, melkkan en 19 schotels met 2 groottes.

    A lot of vintage Boch porcelain tableware. Multicolored, model SATURN/MIAMI. Consisting of 10 cups, sugar bowl, milk jug, and 19 saucers of 2 sizes.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #531

    Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.

    An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #86

    A solid oak rural open hallway cabinet or kitchen storage furniture in a light whitewash.
    Dim. 103 x 151 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #186

    A straight secretary made of veneered wood in the Louis XVI style, with two panel doors below the drop-front and a drawer below the gray marble top.
    Dim. 150 x 100 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #369

    Een decoratief werk in de stijl van Rothko. Bijgevoegd een kader in de zelfde stijl.

    A decorative piece in the style of Rothko. Frame included in the same style.
    Dim. 80 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #17

    Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.

    A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.
    Dim. H: 5-23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #191

    Een Delfts blauw-witte knobbelvaas. Eind 18e eeuw.

    A Delft blue and white foliated vase. Late 18th century.
    Dim. 23 x Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #489

    Een moderne schildersezel in beukenhout.

    A modern painting easel in beech wood.
    Dim. h 180 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #583

    Een grote schotel in geglazuurd aardewerk.

    A large dish in glazed earthenware.
    Dim. h 7 cm x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00