Other lots in this auction
-
#321Een lot van 8 brons gesculpteerde beeldjes met divers erotisch thema.
A lot of 8 bronze sculpted figurines with various erotic themes.No longer availableDim. H: 7-18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#549Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.No longer availableDim. 50 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#542Frans Gijbels“Een paar barokke interieurs”. Pastel. Gesigneerd.
"A pair of baroque interiors." Pastel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#67Baccarat, FranceEen milieu de table van Baccarat kristal op een verzilverde voet.
A crystal centerpiece by Baccarat on a silver-plated base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 37 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#81Boch FrèresEen meerkleurige interbellum aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored interbellum pottery vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 19cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#521Een helmmasker met leder, vacht en parels versierd. Bakuba, Kongo.
A helmet mask decorated with leather, fur, and pearls. Bakuba, Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 38 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#301Een paar Chinees porselein gesculpteerde Fohondjes.
A pair of Chinese porcelain sculpted Pho dogs.No longer availableDim. 7 x 10cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#361Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse jachtmachetes in lederen schede met diverse decoraties.
A lot of 5 African hunting machetes in leather sheath with various decorations.No longer availableDim. 62cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184Een langwerpig glas-in-loodraam, periode interbellum met floraal decor. Eén korte kant beschadigd.
A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.No longer availableDim. 51 x 114 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#466UP Závody Jindřich HalabalaPeriod: 1930“Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).
"Spider Table". A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit chess table, Netflix).No longer availableDim. 65,5 x 65 x 65cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#37Royal CopenhagenEen lot porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.
A set of porcelain yearly plates, marked Royal Copenhagen at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


