Other lots in this auction
-
#121Een opgezette murene, taxidermie, begin 20e eeuw.
A stuffed moray eel, taxidermy, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#22Een lot van vier zilveren ‘ex-voto’s’, een arm, een been, een koe en een driemaster.
A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#403Een polychroom Chinese cloisonné wierookbrander met personages in het decor, olifantenhandvatten en een Fohond op het deksel. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#381Een bronzen beeld van een Geisha met snaarinstrument.
A bronze statue of a Geisha with a string instrument.No longer availableDim. h 45Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#215Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#424Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 160 x 90cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#451Een houten helmmasker getooid met twee kleine hoofden. Mogelijk Kameroen.
A wooden helmet mask adorned with two small heads. Possibly from Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 48 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#277Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van een jongen en een meisje met een boek, onderaan getekend Unter Weiss Bach.
A pair of porcelain figurines of a boy and a girl with a book, signed Unter Weiss Bach at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#549Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.No longer availableDim. 50 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#140Een parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.
A pearl necklace set with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp and spacers.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#446Jiri Jiroutek Interier PrahaEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met zwart glazen blad. Ontwerp door Jiri Jiroutek voor interier Praha.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with a black glass top. Designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interier Praha.No longer availableDim. 56 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#220Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,5 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200


