An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 6,65 g
SKU: 2111230110.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #110
Estimate: € 480 / 550

  • #353
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.

    A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.
    Dim. 11 x Ø21,5cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #257

    Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

    A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
    Dim. h - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #596

    A set of 4 oak chairs with upholstered seats and Chippendale feet. 2 armchairs, 2 standard.
    Dim. H: 100-102 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #366

    Een massief eiken koffer met bol deksel en metalen beslag.

    A solid oak trunk with a rounded lid and metal fittings.
    Dim. 74 x 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #165
    Delvaux

    Een licht bruine lederen ceintuur. Gemerkt.

    A light brown leather belt. Marked.
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #464

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    Dim. 200 x 65
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #164

    Een grote zwart marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende sierstukken.

    A large black marble mantel clock with 2 matching decorative pieces.
    Dim. 61 x 57 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #208

    A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.
    Dim. 76 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #33
    Lladro

    ‘My Buddy’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7609 in originele verpakking.

    'My Buddy', a Lladro figurine, model number 7609 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #401

    Een koppel Chinese bronzen vazen met vogels en bomen in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese bronze vases featuring birds and trees in the decoration.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #431

    Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

    A polychrome mask. African work.
    Dim. H.59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #169

    A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
    Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00