#63Lladro‘Dress Rehearsal’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5497 in originele verpakking.
'Dress Rehearsal', a Lladro figurine, model number 5497 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#82Leon RiketPeriod: 1876 - 1938“Winters hoevelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter farmhouse view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#48Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa.
A cut crystal vase with red in the glass.No longer availableDim. 15cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#346Een vierkante Chinese massief houten salontafel.
#5Sellmann, WeidenEen gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Consisting of 12 cups, 12 saucers, 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, a tureen, a gravy boat, 12 dessert plates, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#457Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.
A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.No longer availableDim. 56 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#290Een halssnoer van donkere Tahitiparels met zilveren slot.
#90Een 18 kt geelgouden broche of hanger bezet met een camée.
An 18kt yellow gold brooch set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. bruto: 25,65 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#447Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.
#226Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#522Fred BervoetsEen affiche met vermoedelijk een figuur in potlood door Fred Bervoets.
A poster with possibly a figure in pencil by Fred Bervoets.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120