Other lots in this auction
-
#135Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Joseph Simon, 1925, gesigneerd en genummerd 194.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, green and colorless crystal, Joseph Simon, 1925, signed and numbered 194.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 19.5 cm 7,5 kgEstimate: € 500/700 -
#503
Een houten gesculpteerd schedeltje op standaard met octopus hoofddeksel. Onder glazen stolp op houten sokkel.
A wooden carved skull on a stand with an octopus headdress. Under a glass dome on a wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 27cm & 40cm + Ø22cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#11
Een polychrome retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.
A polychrome retro plaster mission piggy bank with nodding head.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#338
Een oude bedpan met religieus thema in geel en rood koper en een stalen steel.
An antique bedpan with a religious theme in yellow and red copper with a steel handle.No longer availableDim. l 111 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#673
Een plaasteren art nouveau beeld van een vrouw met een amfoor.
A plaster art nouveau statue of a woman with an amphora.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#81
Een bronzen Art Nouveau spiegel met liggende vrouwenfiguur onderaan.
A bronze sculpted Art Nouveau mirror with reclining female figure at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 19cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#492Floris Jespers
“Compositie”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Composition". Mixed technique on paper. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 48 x 33 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#86
Een ladekast in marquetterie met 2 laden.
A marquetry chest of drawers with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 79 x 94 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#93Delvaux
“Madame”. Een portefeuille clutch van geel leder met originele stofzak.
"Madame". A yellow leather clutch with original dust bag.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 380/450 -
#618
Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#642Paul Guiramand
“L’Arlequin.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 15/50.
"L'Arlequin." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 15/50.No longer availableDim. 53 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#327Morris, Goscinny e.a.
Een lot van 35 Lucky Luke’s waaronder een reeks uit de jaren 60.
A lot of 35 Lucky Luke comics, including a series from the 60s.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60