Other lots in this auction
-
#154Edgard Farasyn
“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#684
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#128Georges CarettePeriod: 1900
“Hot air Stirling Engine”, door Georges Carette. Een Engels tinnen stoomapparaat op ethanol. Medio 1900.
"Hot air Stirling Engine" by Georges Carette. An English tin steam device running on ethanol. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 31 x 16,5 x 10mEstimate: € 400/600 -
#304Maurice De Korte
“Hoevezicht met molen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1960.
"Farm view with windmill." Oil on panel. Signed. Dated 1960.No longer availableDim. 35 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#273
‘Kinderbuste.” Groengepatineerd sculptuurtje uit zamak. Gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Child bust." Small green-patinated sculpture made of zamak. Signed and numbered.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#642Paul Guiramand
“L’Arlequin.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 15/50.
"L'Arlequin." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 15/50.No longer availableDim. 53 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#306
Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis VI stijl, ecru geschilderd hout en oud-roze fluwelen bekleding.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis VI style, ecru painted wood and antique pink velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 96 x 58 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#429
“Knipselcompositie”. Een gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Cut-out composition". A mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#584
“Albert I met Casque Adrian”. Een in metalen frame gekadreerde foto met gietijzeren kroon en eikentak ornamenten versierd.
"Albert I with Adrian Helmet". A photo framed in a metal frame adorned with cast iron crown and oak branch ornaments.No longer availableDim. 69 x 60cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#507
Een paar groot formaat Chinees aardewerken Canton vazen met meerkleurig decor en diverse ornamentering.
A pair of large Chinese earthenware Canton vases with multicolored decoration and various ornamentation.No longer availableDim. 120 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 1800/2200 -
#264
Een lot van 4 diverse portret miniatuurtjes, waarvan 3 in serie. Bijgevoegd portretje in print.
A lot of 4 assorted portrait miniatures, including 3 in a series. Attached is a printed portrait.No longer availableDim. Ø: 7 cm 10x10 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#571
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel, met florale details in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain plate, with floral details in the decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 125/175