Other lots in this auction
-
#396Obiti FeraghanEen handgeknoopt Iraanse loper, gemerkt Feraghan. Klassieke Herati tekening en verfijnd coloriet. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian runner, marked Feraghan. Classic Herati design and refined color palette. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 388 x 80cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#285Villeroy & Boch, MettlachEen paar sierborden met decor van eenden en bloemen. Gemerkt achteraan.
A pair of decorative plates with duck and flower motif. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#693Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#221Een lot van 2 art-deco beelden met sporen van restauratie, een groene zeilboot met meerdere stukken gerestaureerd en haarlijnscheuren en ‘Singing Sailors’ naar Edouard Cazeaux voor Dax met een restauratie aan de voet.
A lot of 2 art-deco sculptures with signs of restoration, a green sailboat with several restored pieces and hairline cracks, and 'Singing Sailors' by Edouard Cazeaux for Dax with a restoration on the base.No longer availableDim. h 42 x l 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#488Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#401Een Satsuma aardewerken jardiniere met landschappen en diverse figuren, floraal decor en binnenin met koivissen beschilderd.
A Satsuma earthenware jardiniere decorated with landscapes, various figures, floral motifs, and painted with koi fish inside.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x Ø32cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#333Een lot van 51 strips waaronder 3 x Kuifje, 5 x de Smurfen, 3 x Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber, 2 x Michel Vaillant, 2 x Guust, 6 x Bernard Prince, 10 x Astérix (Franstalig) hardcover, 13 x Asterix, 11 x gevarieerd en een gebundelde boek van de Rode Ridder.
A lot of 51 comic books including 3 x Tintin, 5 x The Smurfs, 3 x Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber, 2 x Michel Vaillant, 2 x Gaston Lagaffe, 6 x Bernard Prince, 10 x Astérix (French language) hardcover, 13 x Asterix, 11 x assorted, and a bundled book of Red Knight.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162Louis Van EngelenPeriod: 1856 - 1940“Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.
“View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.No longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#625Een verguld smeedijzeren luchter, versierd met porseleinen bloemen.
A gilded wrought-iron chandelier, adorned with porcelain flowers.No longer availableDim. 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#84Een lot van 2 vergulde kaders met een geweven tafereel uit 1001 nacht.
A lot of 2 gilded frames with a woven scene from 1001 nights.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#283Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius.
A violin with case for restoration, inside which it bears a label indicating Antonio Stradivarius.No longer availableDim. 73cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#390Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 100 / 150

