Other lots in this auction
-
#186Een rechte secretaire van gefineerd hout in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met twee paneeldeuren onder het klapblad en een lade onder het grijs marmeren blad.
A straight secretary made of veneered wood in the Louis XVI style, with two panel doors below the drop-front and a drawer below the gray marble top.No longer availableDim. 150 x 100 x 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#286Een massief eiken wiegje met kap uit de tweede helft van de 19e eeuw.
A solid oak crib with canopy from the second half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 79 x 92 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#22Een lot van vier zilveren ‘ex-voto’s’, een arm, een been, een koe en een driemaster.
A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#124Henriette Coffez“Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 100 x 120cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#58Fried Krupp AG EssenEen decoratief tweeloops jachtgeweer, onklaar gemaakt met dichtgelaste loopmonding. Gemerkt met gravering.
A decorative double-barrel hunting rifle, deactivated with a welded barrel muzzle. Marked with engraving.No longer availableDim. 114cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#440Een 18 kt hanger met drie cirkels in drie kleuren goud, bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,77 ct.
An 18 kt pendant with three circles in three colors of gold, set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#400Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,42 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#535SatsumaEen polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#587Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.
An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.No longer availableDim. 24 x 62 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157Een zuil/piëdestal in zwart geaderd marmer.
A column/pied de stal in black veined marble.No longer availableDim. 105 x 29 x 29 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#300Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een Tahiti parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a Tahitian pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,65 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#570Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een robijn +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total, and a ruby weighing approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,55 gEstimate: € 500 / 600

