Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
Rodania swiss

Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.

An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.
Dim. bruto: 29,25 g
SKU: 1912230610.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #610
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #542

    Een 20 delig glazen servies, bestaande uit tassen en schoteltjes, coupes en kandelaars, etc.

    A 20-piece glass dinnerware set, consisting of cups and saucers, bowls, and candle holders, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #381

    Een Chinees porseleinen kom, famille rose met diverse figuren en floraal in het decor en reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain bowl, famille rose with various figures and floral decoration in relief. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x 25,cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #209
    Frans Luycks
    Period: 1923-1997

    ‘Staand naakt, ten voeten uit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in de linkerbovenhoek Fr. Luyckx.

    "Standing nude", oil on canvas, signed in the upper left corner by Fr. Luyckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #247
    Catherine Barjansky
    Period: art-deco

    “Zittende jongedame”, een beeld door Catherine Barjansky voor Boch Fréres Keramis. Onderaan een kleine schade aan de binnenzijde. Draagt achteraan de handtekening C. Barjansky en onderaan de stempel BFK Made In Belgium.

    "Sitting young lady", a sculpture by Catherine Barjansky for Boch Fréres Keramis. Minor damage on the inside. Bears the signature C. Barjansky at the back, and the BFK Made In Belgium stamp at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #169

    “Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.

    “Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #658
    Empain

    Een aardewerken slakom, gedateerd ‘97 met een abstract gezicht op de bodem. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #310
    Pontiac

    Een vergulde dames zakhorloge met bloemversiering aan de achterkant.

    A gilded ladies pocket watch with flower decoration on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 mm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #319
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet, Carolustoren en Onze Lieve Vrouw St Andries beide te Antwerpen. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Carolus Tower and Our Lady of St. Andries, both in Antwerp. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 10 en 30 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #66
    NV Hardglas Zoetermeer

    Een vintage glazen toogvitrine met messing frame en 1 klepje vooraan. Glas achterzijde manco. Bovenzijde glas gemerkt.

    A vintage glass display cabinet with a brass frame and 1 front flap. Glass at the back is missing. Glass top marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 47 x 71cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #699

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde beeldjes van een edelman en jonkvrouw gezeten op een boomstronk. Dragen een merkje en een nummer in de voet.

    A set of 2 hand-painted figurines of a nobleman and a lady sitting on a tree stump. They bear a mark and a number on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #599
    F. Volke

    “Stilleven met appelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with apples". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #117
    Edison

    Een lot van 33 phonograph cilinders in originele kokers. Diverse titels, hoofdzakelijk gemerkt Edison.

    A lot of 33 phonograph cylinders in original cases. Various titles, mainly marked Edison.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x Ø7cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More