#362Pat WoutersEen lot van 8 etsen en een drukplaat van 7 van de 8 etsen door Pat Wouters uit Hoboken, gedateerd 1991, 2 etsen en de drukplaat zijn ingekaderd. Allen buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A set of 8 etchings and a printing plate of 7 out of the 8 etchings by Pat Wouters from Hoboken, dated 1991. 2 etchings and the printing plate are framed. All are signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h33 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#493Een meerkleurig beeld uit resin van een voluptueuze danseres. Naar het werk van Niki de Saint Phalle.
A multicolored resin sculpture of a voluptuous dancer. After the work of Niki de Saint Phalle.No longer availableDim. 144cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#16Een met snijwerk en inlegwerk versierde eikenhouten armstoel met bordeauxrode fluwelen bekleding.
An oak armchair decorated with carvings and inlay work, with burgundy velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 99 x 64 x 52 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#668Val Saint LambertEen art deco vaas in glas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.
An Art Deco glass vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#192Charles Dubois“Dorpszicht aan de rivier”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Charles Dubois. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 18e eeuws.
#110Le MondeEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.No longer availableDim. 41.25 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#450Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met drie briljantjes en drie grote zoetwaterparels.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with three brilliant-cut diamonds and three large freshwater pearls.No longer availableDim. 4,65 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#277Een lot zilver bestek en diverse, bijgevoegd 2 messing belletjes.
A lot of silver cutlery and various items, including 2 brass bells, still to be inspected.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#12Een houten tafelschermpje met vier oranje ruitjes met handgeschilderde bloemendecors.
A wooden table screen with four orange panels featuring hand-painted floral decorations.No longer availableDim. H: 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#194“Hofdame met brief, voyeur en hond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Vermoedelijk gerestaureerd.
#108Delvaux“Deux de Delvaux”. Een tweekleurig lederen heuptasje.
"Deux de Delvaux". A two-tone leather waist bag.No longer availableDim. 13 x 20 cmEstimate: € 330 / 380