Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
Rodania swiss

Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.

An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.
Dim. bruto: 29,25 g
SKU: 1912230610.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #610
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #194

    “Hofdame met brief, voyeur en hond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Vermoedelijk gerestaureerd.

    "Lady-in-Waiting with Letter, Voyeur, and Dog." A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Suspected restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 42,5cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #212
    Emile Durieux

    “Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.

    “Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. Signed
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #484

    “Aquatisch tafereel”. Een eikenhouten gesculpteerd paneel met vissen en schildpas in het reliëf.

    "Aquatic scene." An oak carved panel featuring fish and turtles in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #349

    Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.

    A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 87 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #159
    Raymond De Baux

    “Veehoeder en zijn kudde in een uitgestrekt valleilandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1848.

    "Cattle herder and his herd in a vast valley landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1848.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #608

    Een cloisonné vaas met zwarte achtergrond en een decor van bloemen, bladeren en een vlinder.

    A cloisonné vase with a black background and a decoration of flowers, leaves, and a butterfly.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #505
    UP Závody Jindřich Halabala
    Period: 1930

    “Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).

    "Spider Table". A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit chess table, Netflix).
    No longer available
    Dim. 65,5 x 65 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #598
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bolle geslepen kristallen vaas, blauw en kleurloos. Val Saint Lambert.

    A round cut crystal vase, blue and colorless. Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #74
    Joz. De Swerts

    “Ontwerp voor een wapenschild. (en een rokende kikker)” Aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven wegens familieherkomst.

    « Dessin pour un blason (et une grenouille qui fume)” Aquarelle sur papier. Attribué en raison de l'origine familiale.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #452
    Kawanabe Kyosai
    Period: 1831-1889

    “Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Gesigneerd: Gyosai (Kyosai). Midden 19de eeuw. Met Micca Dust.

    “Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Signed: Gyosai (Kyosai). Mid 19th century. With Micca Dust.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #564

    “Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #26

    Een Art Deco wit marmeren piëdestal.

    An Art Deco white marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 35 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More