Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
Rodania swiss

Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.

An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.
Dim. bruto: 29,25 g
SKU: 1912230610.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #610
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #168
    Sèvres

    “Vase Bouc A Raisins”, een paar handbeschilderde kobaltblauwe dekselvazen met ramskoppen met onderaan het merkteken van Sèvres, aan de ene zijde beschilderd met een bloemenweelde en een vlinder, de andere zijde draagt een tafereel met telkens 3 personen in een Franse tuin van weleer. 19e eeuws.

    "Vase Bouc A Raisins" is a set of 2 hand-painted cobalt blue lidded vases with ram's head handles, bearing the Sèvres mark at the bottom. One side is adorned with a profusion of flowers and a butterfly, while the other side features a scene depicting three individuals in a traditional French garden. Dating back to the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2500
  • #104
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Zeilboten op een kabbelende zee’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    'Sailboats on a rippling sea', oil on painter's panel, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x b 98 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #198
    Valenti

    ‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.

    'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #602
    Hubert Bellis

    “Rozentuil”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening.

    "Rose bouquet". Oil on panel. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #88
    Hammand Creake & Co.

    Een Engels eikenhouten ijs of koekjes-emmer met keramische binnenkant en zilveren deksel. Gemerkt “HC & Co for “Hammand Creake & Co.”. 1886-1935 Sheffield, England.

    An English oak ice or biscuit barrel with a ceramic interior and a silver lid. Marked "HC & Co for "Hammand Creake & Co." 1886-1935 Sheffield, England.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #658
    Empain

    Een aardewerken slakom, gedateerd ‘97 met een abstract gezicht op de bodem. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 113 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #563
    Concorde

    Een grijze koersfiets, Concorde San Remo, met aluminium profielkader, framemaat 56.

    A gray road bike, Concorde San Remo, with an aluminum profile frame, frame size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #459
    The Keith Haring Foundation.

    “Mask”. Litho. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring en genummerd 106 / 150.

    "Mask". Lithograph. Signed in ink and embossed with K. Haring's dry stamp. Numbered 106/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #470

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger in de vorm van een harlekijn.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a harlequin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,90 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #576

    Een handgeknoopte Perzische loper.

    A hand-knotted Persian runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 407 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #577

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gembervazen met Guanyin decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger vases with Guanyin decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More