Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
Rodania swiss

Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.

An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.
Dim. bruto: 29,25 g
SKU: 1912230610.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #610
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #305

    Een mondgeblazen glaspasta vaas met leeuwenkop.

    A mouth-blown glass paste vase with lion's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #335
    Period: 1894

    Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, meesterkeur W.D. In zijn originele doosje.

    A set of 6 silver butter knives, Sheffield, England, 1894, maker's mark W.D. In its original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #19
    Jaak Gorus

    ‘Oosterweel’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Oosterweel", an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #288
    Limoges France

    Een Frans porseleinen inktstel, met Chinoiserie tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Dynasty.

    A French porcelain ink set, with a Chinoiserie scene. Marked Limoges Dynasty at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16x26x7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #517

    Een groot formaat Chinees aardewerken dekselpot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en Foo dog bovenaan.

    A large-sized Chinese earthenware lidded pot, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration and a Foo dog on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x Ø45cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #454
    Hokusai Mangwa

    “Hokusai Mangwa”. Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Uit serie Hokusai Mangwa volume 11, gedateerd 1834.

    "Hokusai Manga". A lot of 3 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. From the series Hokusai Manga volume 11, dated 1834.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #432
    Jac Gijzen

    ‘Kathmandu’, gemengde techniek op papier, gedateerd ‘85 en gesigneerd Joc Gijzen.

    'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #399
    Mandael

    “De geitjes voeren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Mandael.

    "Feeding the goats". Oil on canvas. Signed Mandael.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #69
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Nettenboeters te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #236

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 113 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #551

    Een brons gesculpteerde luchter met 6 lichtpunten en melkglazen kapjes. Organisch gevormde armen.

    A bronze sculpted chandelier with 6 light points and milk glass shades. Organically shaped arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #81

    Een bronzen Art Nouveau spiegel met liggende vrouwenfiguur onderaan.

    A bronze sculpted Art Nouveau mirror with reclining female figure at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More