Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
Rodania swiss

Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.

An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.
Dim. bruto: 29,25 g
SKU: 1912230610.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #610
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #167
    H. Moyson et Cie.

    Een schouwklok in de vorm van een engel met artistieke ambitie gemaakt in biscuit op een sokkel van messing en marmer. H. Moyson et Cie. Anvers.

    A mantel clock in the shape of an angel with artistic ambition, made in biscuit on a brass and marble pedestal. H. Moyson et Cie. Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #168
    Sèvres

    “Vase Bouc A Raisins”, een paar handbeschilderde kobaltblauwe dekselvazen met ramskoppen met onderaan het merkteken van Sèvres, aan de ene zijde beschilderd met een bloemenweelde en een vlinder, de andere zijde draagt een tafereel met telkens 3 personen in een Franse tuin van weleer. 19e eeuws.

    "Vase Bouc A Raisins" is a set of 2 hand-painted cobalt blue lidded vases with ram's head handles, bearing the Sèvres mark at the bottom. One side is adorned with a profusion of flowers and a butterfly, while the other side features a scene depicting three individuals in a traditional French garden. Dating back to the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2500
  • #487

    “Vrouwelijk naakt op berenvel”. Een groepje van Weens brons met tweekleurig patina. Recent werk.

    "Feminine nude on bearskin." A group of Viennese bronze with two-tone patina. Recent work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 20 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #490

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met 14 briljantjes en een peervormige topaas van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18kt yellow gold pendant set with 14 brilliant-cut diamonds and a pear-shaped topaz of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,65 g
    Estimate: € 230 / 300
  • #254

    “Rotterdams havenzicht met Batavier Lijn”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Signatuur onleesbaar. Naar een werk van Johan Rockx.

    "Rotterdam harbor view with Batavier Line". Painting, oil on panel. Illegible signature. After a work by Johan Rockx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    Val

    Een kleurloos kristallen vintage set van schaal en kom met vergulde rand en getekend Val Saint Lambert met bijhorende vergulde lepel, erbij toegevoegd een niet gesigneerde ijsemmer met ijsblokjestang.

    A colorless crystal vintage set of bowl and dish with gilded rim, signed Val Saint Lambert, and accompanied by a gilded spoon. Also included is an unsigned ice bucket with ice tongs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #582
    Gust Smet

    “Damesportret”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Gust Smet.

    "Lady Portrait", mixed media on paper, signed Gust Smet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #169

    “Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.

    “Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #554

    Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met diverse personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.

    A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts with various characters in the scenery. Double seal with text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #129
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #549

    Een gebeeldhouwde middenstuk van een kast. 18de eeuws snijwerk met florale details en putto. Schade aan het voetje.

    A sculpted centerpiece of a cabinet. 18th century carving with floral details and putto. Damage to the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115x11 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #121

    Een oude Duitse sabel gemerkt Alcoso Solingen met ijzeren schede.

    An old German saber marked Alcoso Solingen with an iron scabbard.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 108 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More