Other lots in this auction
-
#293
Een vintage lederen toilet-reiskoffer met 17-tal accessoires.
A vintage leather toilet travel case with around 17 accessories.No longer availableDim. 19 x 65 x 40cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#678Volkstedt - Rudolstadt
‘Kinderen op een wipplank’. Een groepje van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt.
"Children on a seesaw." A group made of multi-colored porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#566
Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#154Edgard Farasyn
“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#37
Een paar karaffen in geslepen kristal.
A pair of cut crystal decanters.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#134Romain SteppePeriod: 1859 - 1927
“Windmolen bij maanlicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.
"Windmill in moonlight". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the verso.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 15,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#452Kawanabe KyosaiPeriod: 1831-1889
“Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Gesigneerd: Gyosai (Kyosai). Midden 19de eeuw. Met Micca Dust.
“Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Signed: Gyosai (Kyosai). Mid 19th century. With Micca Dust.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#674
Een grote geslepen spiegel in een eikenhouten kader.
A large cut mirror in an oak frame.No longer availableDim. h 168 x b 91 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#632
Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op board. Naar het werk “Circusruiters” door Marc Chagall.
A painting, mixed media on board. Inspired by the work "Circus Riders" by Marc Chagall.No longer availableDim. 82 x 59cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#71Jan CockxPeriod: °1930
Een groen keramisch vaasje met kleine schilferschade aan de voet, onderaan getekend Jan Cockx.
A green ceramic vase with small chips at the base, signed Jan Cockx at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#348
Een houten pianostoeltje met gesculpteerde details. In hoogte verstelbaar, met rond gestoffeerde zitting, gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden piano stool with sculpted details. Height adjustable, with a round upholstered seat, supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø34,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#5Wiskemann
Een set van 2 zwaar verzilverde bonbonnières op bijbehorende schaaltjes. Beide gemerkt Wiskemann.
A set of 2 heavily silver-plated candy jars on matching plates. Both marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 9 x 15 x 11 cmEstimate: € 30/50