Other lots in this auction
-
#331Een Chinese cloisonné vaas, groenkleurig met floraal decor, op houten sokkel. Deukje in zijde.
A Chinese cloisonné vase, green-colored with floral decoration, on a wooden base. Minor dent on the side.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Val Saint-LambertEen lot blauw kristal, bestaande uit twee 2 bonbonbières en wijnglas gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of blue crystal, consisting of two 2 bonbonnières and glass marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. H: 7-21 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#144‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.
‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.No longer availableDim. h 111 x b 195 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#362Een aardewerken vierkante cachepot.
An earthenware square cachepot.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#477“Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.
“Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#367Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en tekst.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration and text.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#226Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#522Fred BervoetsEen affiche met vermoedelijk een figuur in potlood door Fred Bervoets.
A poster with possibly a figure in pencil by Fred Bervoets.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#275FischnerEen wit porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met een slingermotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 6 Kopjes en 6 schoteltjes, 18 diverse borden, peper-en zoutvat, koffie-, thee- en suikerpot, 2 melkkannetjes, 3 schaaltjes en een kommetje.
A white porcelain coffee and tea service with a spiral motif. Marked on the bottom. 6 cups and 6 saucers, 18 assorted plates, salt and pepper shakers, coffee, tea, and sugar pots, 2 creamers, 3 bowls, and a small dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#407Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met sporen van beschildering. Bobo, Burkina-Faso.
A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of painted decoration. Bobo, Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. 43 x 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#250Poncet - FaguetEen 18 kt witgouden horloge met 18 k witgouden polsband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 45,35 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1700 -
#439Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 170 x 250cmEstimate: € 200 / 240

