Een 18 kt geelgouden kleine zakhorloge.

An 18 kt yellow gold small pocket watch.
Dim. bruto: 20,67 g Ø 3 cm
SKU: 2111230105.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #105
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #250
    Poncet - Faguet

    An 18 kt white gold watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 45,35 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1700
  • #157

    Een zuil/piëdestal in zwart geaderd marmer.

    A column/pied de stal in black veined marble.
    Dim. 105 x 29 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #396

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.
    Dim. 232 x 179 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #471

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #583

    Een grote schotel in geglazuurd aardewerk.

    A large dish in glazed earthenware.
    Dim. h 7 cm x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #84

    "Winter joy", oil on panel in a gilded frame, bears signature bottom left.
    Dim. h 12 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #37
    Royal Copenhagen

    Een lot porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.

    A set of porcelain yearly plates, marked Royal Copenhagen at the bottom.
    Dim. Ø: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #308

    Een gesculpeteerd eikenhouten kistje.

    An oak wood carved box.
    Dim. 40x40x18 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #336

    A mahogany armchair in Louis-Philippe style with upholstered velvet seat.
    Dim. 109 x 68 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #404
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.

    "Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #493

    Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.

    A wooden carved Buddha statue.
    Dim. 100cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00