Een 18 kt geelgouden kleine zakhorloge.

An 18 kt yellow gold small pocket watch.
Dim. bruto: 20,67 g Ø 3 cm
SKU: 2111230105.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #105
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #531

    Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.

    An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #151
    Bruno Gerrits
    Period: 1881 - 1970

    "Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 85cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2800
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #329

    ‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier met grijze passepartout in vergulde kader.

    "The temptation", mixed media on paper with a gray mat in a gilded frame.
    Dim. h 41 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #285
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal decanter with two small liqueur glasses, purple and red in color.
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #326

    Een serveerwagentje met 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas, ca 1900.

    A bar cart with 2 doors and cut glass, circa 1900.
    Dim. 74 x 86 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #584
    Emile Baas

    "Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 25 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #273
    Lladro

    ‘Jolie’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5210 in originele verpakking.

    'Jolie', a Lladro figurine, model number 5210 in its original packaging.
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #3
    Lladro

    "Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #172

    “Maria”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

    "Maria". A relief panel made of plaster.
    Dim. 70 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #403

    A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 35,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #236

    Een houten vitrinekast met glazen schuifraam en 2 verdiepen en koperen beslag.

    A wooden display cabinet with a sliding glass front and 2 shelves, adorned with copper fittings.
    Dim. 120 x 100 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00