Other lots in this auction
-
#464Een Perzisch handgeknoopt loper.
A Persian hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 200 x 65Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#380Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with a sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,94 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#424Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 160 x 90cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#378Mami Wata. Een bronzen beeldje van een zeemeermin. Senegal of Ivoorkust.
Mami Wata. A bronze figurine of a mermaid. Senegal or Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#66Een Engels houten vitrinekast met Chinees geïnspireerd decor. Sporen van ouderdomsslijtage.
An English wooden display cabinet with Chinese-inspired decoration. Traces of age-related wear and tear.No longer availableDim. 104 x 60 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#508JunghansEen houten schouwklok, gemerkt Junghans.
A wooden mantle clock, marked Junghans.No longer availableDim. 33 x 70 x 16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#471Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#356Een Mechelse massief eikenhouten tafel met gedraaide poten, inclusief 3 verlengstukken van 50 cm elks.
A Mechelen solid oak table with turned legs, including 3 extensions of 50 cm each.No longer availableDim. 77 x 126 x 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#94Abraham BloemaertPeriod: 1566-1651Een gravure van een hoeve met watermerk van Abraham Bloemaert.
An engraving of a farmhouse with a watermark by Abraham Bloemaert.No longer availableDim. 20 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#403Een polychroom Chinese cloisonné wierookbrander met personages in het decor, olifantenhandvatten en een Fohond op het deksel. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#535SatsumaEen polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#579Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.
A rectangular mirror in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. 89 x 56cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

