Other lots in this auction
-
#76Een secretaire in acajou met een klapblad en en 5 laden binnenin.
A mahogany secretary desk with a drop-down leaf and 5 interior drawers.No longer availableDim. 81 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#389Boutens“Landschap met molen en hoeve”.
"Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."No longer availableDim. 60x100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#357Een Chinese handbeschilderde terrine in 3 delen.
A Chinese hand-painted tureen in 3 parts.No longer availableDim. h 13 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#54War MackenPeriod: 1883-1970“Hoevegevel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse facade". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#265Boch FrèresEen lot vintage Boch porseleinen servies. Meerkleurig, model SATURN/MIAMI. Bestaande uit 10 kopjes, suikerpot, melkkan en 19 schotels met 2 groottes.
A lot of vintage Boch porcelain tableware. Multicolored, model SATURN/MIAMI. Consisting of 10 cups, sugar bowl, milk jug, and 19 saucers of 2 sizes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#462Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.
A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#582“Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.
"Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.No longer availableDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#362Een aardewerken vierkante cachepot.
An earthenware square cachepot.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#205Een 18 karaats art deco witgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18-carat Art Deco white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,62 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#51Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.
A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.No longer availableDim. h 41.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#501Een houten beeld van een zittende vrouw. Kongo.
A wooden sculpture of a seated woman. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#565EGLO IOEen moderne hanglamp met vintage look, 3 lichtpunten en 5 meerkleurig rood, wit, zwart glazen coupes, waarvan 2 reserve.
A modern pendant lamp with a vintage look, 3 light points, and 5 multicolored red, white, black glass shades, of which 2 are spare.No longer availableDim. 110 x 70cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

