Other lots in this auction
-
#563Een lot van 4 vintage werktuigen, bestaande uit een scheepskompas, een lantaarn in zwart metalen omkasting, een houten handweegschaal en een grijptang.
A lot of 4 vintage tools, consisting of a ship's compass, a lantern in black metal casing, a wooden hand scale, and a pair of pliers.No longer availableDim. H: 14.5 & 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#31Val Saint-LambertEen lot blauw kristal, bestaande uit twee 2 bonbonbières en wijnglas gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of blue crystal, consisting of two 2 bonbonnières and glass marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. H: 7-21 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#213LladroEen lot van 3 Lladro beeldjes van eenden, ‘How Do You Do’, modelnummer 1439, ‘Little Ducks After Mother’, modelnummer 1307 en ‘Ducklings’, modelnummer 04895 in originele verpakking.
A lot of 3 Lladro figurines of ducks, 'How Do You Do', model number 1439, 'Little Ducks After Mother', model number 1307, and 'Ducklings', model number 04895, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#151Bruno GerritsPeriod: 1881 - 1970“Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2800 -
#453FalksEen vintage Engels industriële spotlamp. Gemerkt aan de voet.
A vintage English industrial spotlight. Marked at the base.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#80Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 12 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#353Vieux BruxellesEen wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.
A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 11 x Ø21,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#491Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 409 / 60 -
#283Lladro‘Best Friend’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07620 in originele verpakking.
'Best Friend', a Lladro figurine, model number 07620 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#592Een spiegel in uitbundig versierde vergulde kader.
A mirror in an extravagantly decorated gilt frame.No longer availableDim. h 68 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Een gesculpteerde Bretoense massief eikenhouten legkast met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A carved Breton solid oak cupboard with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 196 x 83 c 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#134Door Tirry“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 99cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

