Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden kruisvormige hanger bezet met een cabochon.

Een 18 kt geelgouden kruisvormige hanger bezet met een cabochon.

An 18kt yellow gold cross-shaped pendant set with a cabochon.
Dim. 4,17 g
SKU: 2111230020.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #20
Estimate: € 230 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #414

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #117

    Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #467

    Een fetisjbeeld met spijkers. Kongo.

    A fetish statue with nails. Kongo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #48
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase with red in the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #179

    Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #214

    Een lot zilver waaronder een mandje, een pollepel en een sauslepel, alledrie met Nederlandse keuren en nog 2 sigarettenkokers en een servetring met de naam Bertus.

    A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ - 490 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #89
    Belfort

    ‘Kadezicht met platbodems’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Belfort en met certificaat?

    "Quayside View with Flatboats", oil on canvas, signed Belfort and with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 120 x b 140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #112
    Jean-Baptiste Daveloose

    “Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22x19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #594
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1914-1981

    “De papieren hoed”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 21/80.

    "The paper hat". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 21/80.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #550

    Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

    A pair of 14 kt yellow gold cufflinks set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 1.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,85 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #571
    Boch Keramis

    Een set van 4 borden met verschillende volkse scénes, Boch Keramis, nrs. 5-6-9-10.

    A set of 4 plates with different folk scenes, Boch Keramis, nos. 5-6-9-10.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #413
    Zannata

    Een klein model koersfiets, maat 46 van het merk Zannata, team pro replica.

    A small model racing bike, size 46, from the brand Zannata, team pro replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More