#499Mabiala
#131Imhof Tempus Fugit
Een vintage 8-dagen klok, Imhof, “Tempus Fugit”, in werkende staat.
A vintage 8-day clock, Imhof, Tempus Fugit, in working condition.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#331
Een Chinese cloisonné vaas, groenkleurig met floraal decor, op houten sokkel. Deukje in zijde.
A Chinese cloisonné vase, green-colored with floral decoration, on a wooden base. Minor dent on the side.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#384
#388
"Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#549
Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.No longer availableDim. 50 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#328
A set of 4 Chinese bowls with a floral decoration and inscriptions, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 6 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#412
#8
Een lot van 3 hardcover kunstboeken. Titels; “Edward Hopper” door Sherry Marker, “Egon Schiele” door Ludwig Schmidt, “Vincent van Gogh, zijn leven - zijn werk” door Hans Bronkhorst.
A lot of 3 hardcover art books. Titles: "Edward Hopper" by Sherry Marker, "Egon Schiele" by Ludwig Schmidt, "Vincent van Gogh, his life - his work" by Hans Bronkhorst.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#91
“O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.
"Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#117
A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#292
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 53cmEstimate: € 10/20