Other lots in this auction
-
#215
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#297
Een lotje van 4 stuks kristal bestaande uit 2 karafjes, een vaasje en een tafelbelletje.
A lot of 4 pieces of crystal, consisting of 2 decanters, a vase, and a table bell.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#45
Een antieke paspop met linnen bekleding, staande op 3-potig houten staander.
An antique dress form with linen upholstery, standing on a 3-legged wooden stand.No longer availableDim. 164cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#438
Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.
A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#561
“Atlas van Fouquet”, boek met “103 afbeeldingen van de wyd-vermaarde koopstad Amsterdam, alle naar het leven Getekend”, gravures.
"Atlas of Fouquet", book with "103 images of the widely renowned trading city Amsterdam, all drawn from life", engravings.No longer availableDim. h39 cm x b 51,5 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#20
Een 18 kt geelgouden kruisvormige hanger bezet met een cabochon.
An 18kt yellow gold cross-shaped pendant set with a cabochon.No longer availableDim. 4,17 gEstimate: € 230/280 -
#69
‘Boerderijdieren te velde’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader met 2 geitjes en 2 kippen, niet gesigneerd.
"Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#217
Een grote opgezette hertenkop met gewei.
A large mounted deer head with antlers.No longer availableDim. 94 x 64cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#432Vasco NasorriPeriod: 1940-2019
“Panello Ceramica”. Een keramisch tablet met gesculpteerd figuur. Gesigneerd.
"Panello Ceramica." A ceramic tablet with a sculpted figure. Signed.No longer availableDim. 72 x 37,5cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#366
Een massief eiken koffer met bol deksel en metalen beslag.
A solid oak trunk with a rounded lid and metal fittings.No longer availableDim. 74 x 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#140
Een parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.
A pearl necklace set with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp and spacers.No longer availableEstimate: € 500/600 -
#398
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Fang, Gabon.
A mask made of carved wood with traces of patina. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 45 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50/70