#621Een lot Afrikaanse kunst, bestaande uit een figuur die een houder boven het hoofd houd. En een ebbenhouten dekselschaal (barst aan bovenrand).
A lot of African art, consisting of a figure carrying a holder above the head. And an ebony lidded bowl (crack at the top edge).No longer availableDim. h 28 cm & L 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#569Alphonse AllaertsPeriod: 1875 - ?“Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.
#628Een polychroom houten Buddha beeld die de trommel bespeeld.
A polychrome wooden Buddha statue playing the drum.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#411Een lot van 7 blauw-witte Chinese kommen en schaaltjes waarvan 1 schaaltje met een haarlijnscheurtje.
A lot of 7 blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including 1 dish with a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#121Een oude Duitse sabel gemerkt Alcoso Solingen met ijzeren schede.
An old German saber marked Alcoso Solingen with an iron scabbard.No longer availableDim. l 108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
"Resistance fighters", oil on paper, signed by Karel Van Nuffel.No longer availableDim. h 44 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#201PhilipsEen vintage koffer platenspeler. Gemerkt Philips, model Diamond.
A vintage suitcase record player. Marked Philips, model Diamond.No longer availableDim. 17 x 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#572Jan Francken“Boer op zijn erf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#422Helmut G. TollmannEen modernistische zeefdruk in meerdere kleuren, getekend Helmut G. Tollmann, EA. en gedateerd 2003.
#446Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met medaillon.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet with medallion.No longer availableDim. 292 x 188 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200