Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

An pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
Dim. 3,42 g
SKU: 2111230400.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #400
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #494
    Mathieu Kitanda

    “Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.

    "A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #252

    “Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.

    "Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #413
    Zannata

    Een klein model koersfiets, maat 46 van het merk Zannata, team pro replica.

    A small model racing bike, size 46, from the brand Zannata, team pro replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #342

    “Collage met roze achtergrond.” Collage op papier. Lijst beschadigd.

    "Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #339

    “Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.

    "Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #319

    “Kosmisch abstract.” Gemengde techniek.

    "Cosmic abstract." Mixed media.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #314

    “Abstracte collage in twee delen.” Gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Abstract collage in two parts." Mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #322

    “Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.

    "Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #550

    Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

    A pair of 14 kt yellow gold cufflinks set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 1.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,85 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950

Other lots in this auction

  • #122

    ‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.

    "The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #565
    EGLO IO

    Een moderne hanglamp met vintage look, 3 lichtpunten en 5 meerkleurig rood, wit, zwart glazen coupes, waarvan 2 reserve.

    A modern pendant lamp with a vintage look, 3 light points, and 5 multicolored red, white, black glass shades, of which 2 are spare.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #535
    Satsuma

    Een polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #290

    Een halssnoer van donkere Tahitiparels met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of dark Tahitian pearls with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #460

    Een 18 kt witgouden vier rijen ketting met hartvormige hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,16 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with four rows and a heart-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.16 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,62 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #54
    War Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Hoevegevel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse facade". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #219
    Jan Vercammen

    “Karikatuur van advocaten naar Daumier.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Caricature After Daumier of Lawyers." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #365

    “Fast affection bear”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemerkt: Royal Boch een ontwerp van Rik Delrue.

    "Fast affection bear." A ceramic sculpture. Marked: Royal Boch, designed by Rik Delrue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #538

    Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.

    A fertility tree. Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #296

    Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.

    An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 112 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #227
    Jul. Dillens

    Bronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.

    Bronze profile with laurel wreath on a wooden plaque, bearing the signature of Jul Dillens.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #80

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.26 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More