Other lots in this auction
-
#652Peter Kindbergh
‘Pirelli Calendar 96’, Timeless Views by Peter Lindbergh met Eva Herzigova, Nastassja Kinski, Kristen McMenamy, Navia, Carré Otis en Tatjana Patitz.Toegevoegd een kalender met bloemengeuren van Peter De Cupere van 2009.
‘Pirelli Calendar 96’, Timeless Views by Peter Lindbergh featuring Eva Herzigova, Nastassja Kinski, Kristen McMenamy, Navia, Carré Otis, and Tatjana Patitz. Also added is a calendar with flower scents by Peter De Cupere from 2009.No longer availableDim. 60 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#45E. Schmitz
Een lot van 2 miniatuur schilderijtjes, olie op een driehoekig paneel, achteraan het opschrift ‘Anvers 7 avril 1892 Het strand bij Maria-Kerke’ en ‘Anvers 4 janvier 1892 Port d’Ostende’. Een van de werkjes draagt vooraan de handtekening E. Schmitz.
A lot of 2 miniature paintings, oil on a triangular panel, with the inscription "Anvers 7 avril 1892 Het strand bij Maria-Kerke" (The beach near Maria-Kerke) and "Anvers 4 janvier 1892 Port d'Ostende" (Antwerp, January 4, 1892 Port of Ostend). One of the works is signed "E. Schmitz" in the front.No longer availableDim. 35 x 13 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#259
Varia Grafisch werk: Claude Alard (°Fleurus 1939), 9 versies van een beeldhouwwerk. Fotogravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. 4 diverse linosnedes, waarvan “Negro-Canaille” gemonogrammeerd door Henry Van Straten en één gesigneerd Van Loock. “Xylo”, een map met 12 lino’s en houtsneden van de Koninklijke Academie van Antwerpen, jaar 1975-1976. Diverse gravures en facsimiles m.b.t. het Rockoxhuis (Ed. KBC). En enkele andere (o.m. Linnig).
Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).No longer availableEstimate: € 20/30 -
#269F.C. Duval
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#293
Twee kleine iconen met de H. Maagd. Rusland, XIXde eeuw.
Two small icons of the Virgin Mary. Russia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 & 9 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#405
Een bronzen hoofd van een bebaard figuur met opening aan bovenzijde en 2 kleine gaatjes aan de zijkant.
A bronze sculpted head of a bearded figure with an opening at the top and 2 small holes on the side.No longer availableDim. 10cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#193Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#393
Een bronzen beeldje van een Indische danser op een sokkel met lotusbloem.
A bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#389Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998
“Abstract portret.” Litho op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Genummerd 22/55.
"Abstract portrait." Lithograph on paper. Signed outside the plate. Numbered 22/55.No longer availableDim. 54,5 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#253
Een Duits aardewerken kruik met dodecagram en octagram decor in het reliëf.
A German stoneware jug with relief decoration of dodecagram and octagram.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#10
Een 18 K geelgouden broche bezet met drie steentjes.
An 18K yellow gold brooch set with three small stones.No longer availableDim. 2,62 gEstimate: € 80/120 -
#28
Een Mid-Century koperen gegraveerd sierbord, verso gemerkt “dandarb kupo metall”. En een koperen kaarsenhouder, onderaan genummerd.
A Mid-Century engraved copper decorative plate, marked "dandarb kupo metall" on the back. And a copper candle holder, numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø27 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60/80