Other lots in this auction
-
#176
Een eikenhouten tweedeurs garderobe. XIXe eeuw.
An oakwood two-door wardrobe. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 210 x 150 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#411
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 44 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#258
Een onyx met koper belegd bureaugarnituur bestaande uit inktpotje, koperen pen en vloeiblok. Eind 19e eeuws.
A onyx with copper-plated desk set consisting of inkwell, copper pen, and blotting pad. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 17cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#395
Collectie Single Malt
aantal: 6 bt - 1 fles Highland Park Single Cask Mackillop’s Choise. Distilled 1988, Bottled 1999 - 1 fles Highland Park 12 years old - 1 fles Highland Park 16 years old - 1 fles Wilson & Morgan Barrel Selection Highland Park distilled 1990 - 1 fles Bowmore Enigma 12 years old (1 liter) - 1 fles Bowmore Cask Strength (1 liter)
Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt- 1 bottle Highland Park Single Cask Mackillop’s Choice. Distilled 1988, Bottled 1999- 1 bottle Highland Park 12 years old- 1 bottle Highland Park 16 years old- 1 bottle Wilson & Morgan Barrel Selection Highland Park distilled 1990- 1 bottle Bowmore Enigma 12 years old (1 liter)- 1 bottle Bowmore Cask Strength (1 liter)No longer availableEstimate: € 350/500 -
#117
Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#374Rik PootPeriod: 1924-2007
“Bloeddonor”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd en genummerd 40/50. Gedateerd 1988. Label verso met opschrift.
"Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.No longer availableDim. 65 x 85cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#516
Een massief eikenhouten keukentafel met 4 laden. Op gesculpteerde voet.
A solid oak kitchen table with 4 drawers. On a sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 72 x 147 x 66 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#188NAPAKO
Een vintage mid-century design tafellamp met 2 lichtpunten op metalen voet, gechromeerde top en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako en genummerd 85206.
A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#74René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002
“Zeilschip op een kalme, mistige zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing ship". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/260 -
#144
‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.
‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.No longer availableDim. h 111 x b 195 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#444
Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 303cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#147van Schierholz
Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 28cmEstimate: € 175/225