Other lots in this auction
-
#72Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930‘Noeste arbeid op de boerderij’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Cockx.
"Diligent work on the farm", oil on canvas, signed M. Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#322“Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.
"Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#302Een lot van 3 porseleinen beeldjes van engeltjes, ‘garniture florale’, waarvan 1 beschadigd.
A lot of 3 porcelain figurines of angels, 'floral garniture', one of which is damaged.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#104Rik SchaepherdersPeriod: 1863-1949‘Op het veld’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.
"On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#506Een grote Chinese massief houten salontafel.
A large Chinese solid wood coffee table.No longer availableDim. 45 x 197 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#495Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair van +- 0,55 ct. ESI1.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.55 carat. ESI1.No longer availableDim. 5,20 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#136Een eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 deuren en 2 laden, de bovenste 3 deuren zijn voorzien van gesculpteerde vogels.
An oak deux-corps with 5 doors and 2 drawers, the top 3 doors are adorned with sculpted birds.No longer availableDim. 255 x 140 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#51Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.
A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.No longer availableDim. h 41.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#391Een bronzen beeld van een samoerai.
A bronze statue of a samurai warrior.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#125Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een grijze parel.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with a grey pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,60 gEstimate: € 130 / 160 -
#203Lladro‘A Stich In Time’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5344 in originele verpakking.
'A Stitch In Time', a Lladro figurine, model number 5344 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#279Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen.” Gravure, genummerd 3/50 Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen." Engraving, numbered 3/50 Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 17 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70


