Other lots in this auction
-
#24Een lot van 4 miniatuur schilderijtjes, 3 van een dame en 1 van een koppel.
A lot of 4 miniature paintings, 3 of a lady and 1 of a couple.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#558Limoges FranceEen lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 4-45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#564Boch La Louvière.Een set van 6 borden met de voorstelling van Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.
A set of 6 plates featuring the depiction of Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#546Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde details.
A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 67 x 126 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#11Een lot van 15 kunstboeken met thema fotografie. Diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 15 art books on the theme of photography. Various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#310Een 18 kt geelgouden trouwring.
An 18 kt yellow gold wedding ring.No longer availableDim. 3,62 gEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#325Een lot van 3 Tibetaanse halssnoeren waarvan 2 om slechte geesten te verdrijven.
A lot of 3 Tibetan necklaces, 2 of which are used to ward off evil spirits.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#504Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927“Waterlandschap”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with water". Watercolor. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,38 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,18 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#215Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#228‘Moeder en kind’, een bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening.
"Mother and Child," a bronze sculpture on a green marble base, bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#341Een tafellamp, ca. jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw met een beeldje van een paard vervaardigd uit been, messing en een rechthoekige ecru lampenkap.
A table lamp, ca. 1980s, featuring a horse figurine made of bone and brass, with a rectangular off-white lampshade.No longer availableDim. 60 x 42 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


