Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met drie briljantjes en een groene kleursteen.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with three brilliant cut diamonds and a green colored stone.
Dim. 2,20 g
SKU: 2111230030.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #30
Estimate: € 160 / 200

  • #194
    Anto Carte

    "Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
    Dim. 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #212
    Theo Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish Winter Landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 38 x 47,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #468

    A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.
    Dim. h 52 Ø45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #128
    P.J. Mene

    “Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #244

    "Adoration of the Kings", an engraving after P.P. Rubens, Lucas Vostermans sculpt. et excud.
    Dim. h 56 x b 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #535
    Satsuma

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #89
    Belfort

    ‘Kadezicht met platbodems’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Belfort en met certificaat?

    "Quayside View with Flatboats", oil on canvas, signed Belfort and with certificate.
    Dim. h 120 x b 140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #411

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    Dim. 44 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #587

    An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.
    Dim. 24 x 62 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #597

    Een grote kleurloze glazen vaas.

    A large colorless glass vase.
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #325

    A lot of 3 Tibetan necklaces, 2 of which are used to ward off evil spirits.
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #280

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.
    Dim. 3,30 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00