Other lots in this auction
-
#129Frans De Bruyn“Boswegel met hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wood path with hey stacks" translates to "Forest path with haystacks". It is a painting in oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 76cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#151Bruno GerritsPeriod: 1881 - 1970“Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2800 -
#584Emile Baas“Kathedraal van Antwerpen.” Gravure, genummerd 35/50, en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176Een eikenhouten tweedeurs garderobe. XIXe eeuw.
An oakwood two-door wardrobe. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 210 x 150 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#316Een set van 6 eikenhouten stoelen die dienen te geherstoffeerd worden.
A set of 6 oak chairs that need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. 107 x 46 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140Een parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.
A pearl necklace set with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp and spacers.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#341Een tafellamp, ca. jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw met een beeldje van een paard vervaardigd uit been, messing en een rechthoekige ecru lampenkap.
A table lamp, ca. 1980s, featuring a horse figurine made of bone and brass, with a rectangular off-white lampshade.No longer availableDim. 60 x 42 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#77Een lot zilver, bestaande uit twee schaaltjes en suikerlepel, en twee servetringen in bijpassend doosje.
A lot of silver, consisting of two bowls and a sugar spoon, and two napkin rings in matching box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528Een houten beeld van een knielende vrouw. West-Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a kneeling woman. West African craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#331Een Chinese cloisonné vaas, groenkleurig met floraal decor, op houten sokkel. Deukje in zijde.
A Chinese cloisonné vase, green-colored with floral decoration, on a wooden base. Minor dent on the side.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Door Tirry“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 99cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#4Een ovalen handgeschilderd miniatuur damesportret in rechthoekig benen lijstje.
An oval hand-painted miniature portrait of a lady in a rectangular bone frame.No longer availableDim. h 10,5 x b 9.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

