Other lots in this auction
-
#316
Een set van 6 eikenhouten stoelen die dienen te geherstoffeerd worden.
A set of 6 oak chairs that need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. 107 x 46 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#493
Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.
A wooden carved Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 100cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#274Dielens (?)
“Stilleven met Bloemenvaas.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Flower Vase." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#332
‘Monroe resting’, gemengde techniek op doek.
"Monroe resting", mixed media on canvas.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79
‘Vertrekkende vissers’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd Rose.
"Departing Fishermen", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed "Rose" in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#411
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 44 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#169
Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.
A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#597
Een grote kleurloze glazen vaas.
A large colorless glass vase.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#141Edouard VereyckenPeriod: 1893-1967
“Oostendse Zeeman”. Een uit steen gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Ostend seaman" - A bust sculpted from stone. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 60 x 42 x 33cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#535Satsuma
Een polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#278Lladro
Een lot van 2 Lladro Eskimo beeldjes, ‘Eskimo Riders’, modelnummer 5353 en ‘Eskimo Boy With Pet’, modelnummer 5238, beide zonder verpakking.
A lot of 2 Lladro Eskimo figurines, 'Eskimo Riders', model number 5353 and 'Eskimo Boy With Pet', model number 5238, both without packaging.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#483
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150