Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.85 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.
Dim. 3,30 g
SKU: 2111230170.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 2500 / 2700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #2
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    ‘Stad aan de stroom’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.

    "City on the River", oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed L. Jordaens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    “Naaktportret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 8/25 en gedateerd ‘73.

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #522
    Fred Bervoets

    Een affiche met vermoedelijk een figuur in potlood door Fred Bervoets.

    A poster with possibly a figure in pencil by Fred Bervoets.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x b 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #577

    Een lot van HO-spoor wagons en toebehoren, 6 Märklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 vrachtwagens en Merten figuurtjes.

    A lot of HO-scale train cars and accessories, 6 Marklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 trucks, and Merten figurines.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #582

    “Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.

    "Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #249

    “Bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Little Bridge. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom."
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #255
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboot”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat". Etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #238

    Een lot boeken met diverse thema’s, waaronder “De Dry Musketiers”, “De twee bastaardkinderen”, “De twee wezen”, etc. 19e eeuws literatuur.

    A lot of books with various themes, including "The Three Musketeers", "The Two Bastard Children", "The Two Orphans", etc. 19th century literature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #263
    Lladro

    ‘Bowing Crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 01613 in originele verpakking.

    'Bowing Crane', a Lladro figurine, model number 01613 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #217

    Een grote opgezette hertenkop met gewei.

    A large mounted deer head with antlers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #428

    Een bronzen beeld voorstellend een oosterse dame aan de waterput. Achteraan genummerd ‘3132’.

    A bronze sculpture depicting an Eastern lady at the well. Numbered "3132" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34.5 x 27 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden kruisvormige hanger bezet met een cabochon.

    An 18kt yellow gold cross-shaped pendant set with a cabochon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,17 g
    Estimate: € 230 / 280
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More