Other lots in this auction
-
#426Een polychrome vitrinekast in Rococo stijl met gebombeerd geslepen glas.
A polychrome display cabinet in Rococo style with curved cut glass.No longer availableDim. 163 x 103 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#62“De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The knitter". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#242Julien CélosPeriod: 1884-1953“Winters stadszicht”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Winter cityscape." A color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 47cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#580Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels en spinel met zilveren slot.
A necklace of freshwater pearls and spinel with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#581RAMEen set van 3 borden met zichten uit Kortrijk, Delfts Blauw, Plateelbakker RAM.
A set of 3 plates depicting views of Kortrijk, Delft Blue, Plateelbakker RAM.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#563Een lot van 4 vintage werktuigen, bestaande uit een scheepskompas, een lantaarn in zwart metalen omkasting, een houten handweegschaal en een grijptang.
A lot of 4 vintage tools, consisting of a ship's compass, a lantern in black metal casing, a wooden hand scale, and a pair of pliers.No longer availableDim. H: 14.5 & 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#311Een milieu de table in verguld zamak in de stijl van art-nouveau.
A centerpiece in gilded zamak in the style of Art Nouveau.No longer availableDim. 19 x 50 x 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#393Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met vlechtwerk. Bamum, Kameroen.
A mask of carved wood with weaving. Bamum, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 47 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#335Een lot van 15 hoofdzakelijk blauw-witte Chinese kommetjes en schaaltjes, hierbij toegevoegd een kommetje met restauratie gemerkt Meissen.
A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.No longer availableDim. Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#376Een set van 2 massief houten Chinese salontafeltjes.
A set of 2 solid wooden Chinese coffee tables.No longer availableDim. 50 x 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#224Een vroeg 18e eeuwse summier met de hand gekleurde kaart van het Waasland, getiteld Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes’. Lichte roestzweem, in kader.
An early 18th-century hand-colored map of the Waasland region, titled "Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes." Slight rust stain, framed.No longer availableDim. h 420 x b 560 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#83Lladro‘Michiko’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 1447 in originele verpakking.
'Michiko', a Lladro figurine, model number 1447 in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


