• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

An 18kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
Dim. 4,68 g
SKU: 2111230390.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #390
Estimate: € 600 / 700

  • #184

    A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.
    Dim. 51 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    Belfort

    ‘Kadezicht met platbodems’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Belfort en met certificaat?

    "Quayside View with Flatboats", oil on canvas, signed Belfort and with certificate.
    Dim. h 120 x b 140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #430

    An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant and matching ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and amethyst and moonstone.
    Dim. 16,15 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #155

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 11,28 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #366

    Een massief eiken koffer met bol deksel en metalen beslag.

    A solid oak trunk with a rounded lid and metal fittings.
    Dim. 74 x 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #153
    Delvaux

    Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #323

    Een lotje van 2 Chinese snuff-bottles in been.

    A pair of 2 Chinese snuff bottles in bone.
    Dim. h 7 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #37
    Royal Copenhagen

    Een lot porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.

    A set of porcelain yearly plates, marked Royal Copenhagen at the bottom.
    Dim. Ø: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #536
    Scapa

    A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".
    Dim. 85 x 154 x 92cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #262
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874-1969

    "View of the Church of Our Lady in Bruges". An aquatint on paper. Signed and numbered 216/850 outside of the plate.
    Dim. 32,5 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #273
    Lladro

    ‘Jolie’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5210 in originele verpakking.

    'Jolie', a Lladro figurine, model number 5210 in its original packaging.
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00