Other lots in this auction
-
#546
Een halfrond Engels sideboard/consolekastje, gefineerd en met een glazen blad.
A semi-circular English sideboard/console cabinet, veneered and with a glass top.No longer availableDim. 92 x 131 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#159Alfred Cornilliet
"Rubens Peignant la Femme dite au chapeau de Paille". Een grote ingekleurde gravure op papier, naar het werk van Nicaise De Keyser . Door Jean Baptist & Alfred Cornilliet.
"Rubens Painting the Woman known as 'Woman with a Straw Hat'". A large colored engraving on paper, based on the work of Nicaise De Keyser. By Jean Baptist & Alfred Cornilliet.No longer availableDim. 63 x 94,5cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#507-
Een modern bronzen beeld van een hurkende vrouw. Naar Henri Laurens. Postume geut.
A modern bronze sculpture of a crouching woman. After Henri Laurens. Posthumous casting.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 850/900 -
#558
Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.
A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.No longer availableDim. 200 x 54 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#354
Een kleurloos kristallen vaas onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, draagt eveneens een merksticker. Vertoond kleine schilferschade aan de bovenrand.
A colorless crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom, also has a brand sticker. Shows minor chipping damage at the top edge.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#165
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 3,60 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#174Jules Van KeirsbilckPeriod: 1833-1896
“De Stropers met hun buit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1890.
"The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#350Gianni Versace
Twee zijden sjaals. Groen en bruin.
Two silk scarves. Green and brown.No longer availableEstimate: € 160/200 -
#479Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 11cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#22Roemer
Een lot van 10 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groen geribbelde voet.
A set of 10 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems.No longer availableDim. 13,5cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#399Barthels
Een lot van 4 geabstraheerde portretten. Schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Barthels”. ‘88-’89.
A lot of 4 abstracted portraits. Painting, oil on panel. Signed "Barthels". '88-'89.No longer availableDim. 49 x 46cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#306
Een Louis XV fauteuil met bordeaux fluwelen zitting, gesculpteerde details en leeuwenpoten.
A Louis XV armchair with a burgundy velvet seat, sculpted details, and lion legs.No longer availableDim. 112 x 70 x 75cmEstimate: € 60/80