Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een parel.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a pearl.
Dim. 4,67 g
SKU: 2111230120.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #120
Estimate: € 250 / 300

  • #284
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    "Our Lady Statue of the Butcher's house." Engraving, numbered 34/150. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 31 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #225
    Christofle

    A set of cutlery in four drawers for 12 people, including 12 cutlery mats. Only one sugar spoon is missing.
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #569

    Een bronzen kandelaar, genre Ashanti. Senegal.

    A bronze candlestick, Ashanti genre. Senegal.
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #473
    JHM Martens

    A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.
    Dim. 18 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #578

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #189

    Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.

    A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.
    Dim. h 88 x b 68 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #514

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board.

    "Port View." A painting, oil on board.
    Dim. 32 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #391

    Een bronzen beeld van een samoerai.

    A bronze statue of a samurai warrior.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #111

    “Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een haremdanseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.

    "Big Windy Day." A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with a flared skirt. By Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #231
    Atlas Organette

    Een Duits tongorgeltje met geperforeerd metalen plaat, in gezwarte houten kast. Gemerkt Atlas Organette, circa 1900.

    A German mouth organ with a perforated metal plate, in a blackened wooden case. Marked Atlas Organette, circa 1900.
    Dim. 19,5 x 43 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #250
    Poncet - Faguet

    An 18 kt white gold watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 45,35 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1700

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00