Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een Tahiti parel.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a Tahitian pearl.
Dim. 3,65 g
SKU: 2111230300.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #300
Estimate: € 200 / 250

  • #424

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 160 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236

    Een houten vitrinekast met glazen schuifraam en 2 verdiepen en koperen beslag.

    A wooden display cabinet with a sliding glass front and 2 shelves, adorned with copper fittings.
    Dim. 120 x 100 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #192
    Gust Dierikx
    Period: Mechelen, 1924

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life" translates to "Flower still life". It is a painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top.
    Dim. 59 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #27

    A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, architecture.
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #594
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1914-1981

    “De papieren hoed”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 21/80.

    "The paper hat". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 21/80.
    Dim. 29,5 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #529

    “Abstracte olifant.” Decoratief werk op doek.

    "Abstract elephant." Decorative artwork on canvas.
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #403

    A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 35,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #45

    Een antieke paspop met linnen bekleding, staande op 3-potig houten staander.

    An antique dress form with linen upholstery, standing on a 3-legged wooden stand.
    Dim. 164cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #148

    “Char de l’Amour”. Een beeld van kunstbrons. Naar Auguste Moreau.

    "Char de l'Amour". A sculpture in bronze. Inspired by Auguste Moreau.
    Dim. 65 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #587

    An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.
    Dim. 24 x 62 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #394
    G Meirsesonne

    "Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.
    Dim. 48 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00