Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een Tahiti parel.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een Tahiti parel.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een Tahiti parel.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a Tahitian pearl.
Dim. 3,65 g
SKU: 2111230300.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #300
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #557
    Bell Telephone Company

    Een antieke wandtelefoon, Bell Telephone, Anvers, Belgique in hout, bakeliet en metaal. Ca 1900.

    An antique wall telephone, Bell Telephone, Antwerp, Belgium, made of wood, bakelite, and metal. Approx. 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #245
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø15,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #174

    Een Franse okerkleurig marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende vazen en een bronzen vogel.

    A French ochre-colored marble mantel clock with 2 matching vases and a bronze bird.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 31 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #166

    Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.

    An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 260 x 216 x 70
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #287

    Een lampenvoet gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en blauw in de massa gekleurd.

    A lamp base signed Val Saint Lambert, colorless and blue colored in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #334

    “Damesportret.” Gemengde techniek op board.

    "Lady portrait." Mixed media on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #572
    Rachel Sutherland

    “Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #507

    Een manbetu snaarinstrument. Kongo.

    A manbetu string instrument. Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #227
    Jul. Dillens

    Bronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.

    Bronze profile with laurel wreath on a wooden plaque, bearing the signature of Jul Dillens.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #388

    “Dame met hoed zittend op een bol”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemonogrammeerd.

    "Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #595
    Roskopf Patent

    Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More