Other lots in this auction
-
#54War MackenPeriod: 1883-1970“Hoevegevel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse facade". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#417Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.
A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#24Een lot van 4 miniatuur schilderijtjes, 3 van een dame en 1 van een koppel.
A lot of 4 miniature paintings, 3 of a lady and 1 of a couple.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#579Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.
A rectangular mirror in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. 89 x 56cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244‘Aanbidding door de koningen’, een gravure naar P.P. Rubens, Lucas Vostermans sculp. et excud.
"Adoration of the Kings", an engraving after P.P. Rubens, Lucas Vostermans sculpt. et excud.No longer availableDim. h 56 x b 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#554Van Damme‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.
'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#322“Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.
"Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#566Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.
A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#564Boch La Louvière.Een set van 6 borden met de voorstelling van Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.
A set of 6 plates featuring the depiction of Napoleon, Boch La Louvière.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#137Een reliëf in Mechelse albast, Petrus en Paulus, met vergulde delen in een houten kader, verguld en met vilt.
A relief in Mechelen alabaster, depicting Peter and Paul, with gilded parts in a wooden frame, gilt and with felt.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#44Een lot van 3 handbeschilderde miniatuur damesportretjes.
A lot of 3 hand-painted miniature ladies portraits.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Een secretaire in acajou met een klapblad en en 5 laden binnenin.
A mahogany secretary desk with a drop-down leaf and 5 interior drawers.No longer availableDim. 81 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


