Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.

Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.

An 18 kt yellow gold chain.
Dim. 12,85 g
SKU: 2111230100.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #100
Estimate: € 450 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #474
    Rob Baetens
    Period: 1974

    “De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #486

    Een houten Art Deco sideboard vitrinekast, 2 verdiep met 2 glazen schuiframen.

    A wooden Art Deco sideboard display cabinet, with 2 levels and 2 sliding glass windows.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 32,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #264
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Winterzicht met hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    "Winter scene with farmhouse on the heath", oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #289

    Een paar kleurengravures. Jos Pas & Hervens (resp. genummerd 114/250 & 145/250) beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A pair of color engravings. Jos Pas & Hervens (numbered 114/250 and 145/250 respectively), both signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 24 & 17 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #61

    Een lot van 3 Italiaanse aardewerken zeebodemvondsten uit de baai van Napels, bestaande uit een bovenstuk van een amfoor en twee kruiken. Vermoedelijk Romeins of Etruskisch.

    A lot containing 3 Italian pottery underwater finds from the Bay of Naples, consisting of a fragment of an amphora and two jars. Presumably Roman or Etruscan.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16-20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #229
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    'Farm on the Heath', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #351

    Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #286

    Een massief eiken wiegje met kap uit de tweede helft van de 19e eeuw.

    A solid oak crib with canopy from the second half of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 92 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #111

    “Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een haremdanseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.

    "Big Windy Day." A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with a flared skirt. By Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #365

    “Fast affection bear”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemerkt: Royal Boch een ontwerp van Rik Delrue.

    "Fast affection bear." A ceramic sculpture. Marked: Royal Boch, designed by Rik Delrue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #208

    Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met bijenkorf.

    A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #372
    Marie-Christine Huybrechs

    “Koets op de dijk”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Carriage on the dike." A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More