Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.

Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.

An 18 kt yellow gold chain.
Dim. 12,85 g
SKU: 2111230100.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #100
Estimate: € 450 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #122

    ‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.

    "The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #304

    Een lot van 2 etsen en een gravure op papier met diverse taferelen.

    A lot of 2 etchings and an engraving on paper with various scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #236

    Een houten vitrinekast met glazen schuifraam en 2 verdiepen en koperen beslag.

    A wooden display cabinet with a sliding glass front and 2 shelves, adorned with copper fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 100 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #149

    ‘Préhistorisch tafereel’, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van een eetfestijn aan de grot.

    "Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 114 x b 227 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #461

    Een houten masker. Gabon.

    A wooden mask. Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #599
    Karel de Posson
    Period: 1889 - 1960

    ‘Dorpszicht met donkere wolken’, een gravure buiten de plaat getekend Karel de Posson.

    "Village View with Dark Clouds," an etching drawn outside the plate by Karel de Posson.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #129
    Frans De Bruyn

    “Boswegel met hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Wood path with hey stacks" translates to "Forest path with haystacks". It is a painting in oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 76cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #583

    Een grote schotel in geglazuurd aardewerk.

    A large dish in glazed earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7 cm x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #404
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.

    "Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #399
    Émile Louis Foubert

    “Naaktportret” & “Sint Jansteen”. Een tekening op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80. Bijgevoegd een proefdruk op papier, met opschrift “geschonken aan Emiel Foubert, ter gelegendheid van zijn 70ste verjaardag”, met signatuur.

    "Nude portrait" & "Sint Jansteen". A drawing on paper. Signed at the top EM Foubert '80. Attached is a proof print on paper, with the inscription "given to Emiel Foubert on the occasion of his 70th birthday", with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15cm & 23 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #64
    Alphonse Mora

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in houten kader, getekend Alphonse Mora.

    "Still life of flowers," oil paint on canvas in wooden frame, signed Alphonse Mora.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #388

    “Dame met hoed zittend op een bol”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemonogrammeerd.

    "Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More