• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.

An 18 kt yellow gold chain.
Dim. 12,85 g
SKU: 2111230100.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #100
Estimate: € 450 / 550

  • #211

    Een champagnekoeler in verzilverd metaal met rijkelijk versierde elementen.

    A champagne cooler in silver-plated metal with lavishly decorated elements.
    Dim. h 34 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #99
    Marcel Opdebeeck

    "Church Street in Lier". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '72 at the bottom. Titled on the verso.
    Dim. 120 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #88
    The Bijou

    Een Duitse houten organette met 5 geperforeerde draaischijven. Gemerkt “The Bijou”, made in Germany.

    A German wooden organette with 5 perforated turning discs. Marked "The Bijou", made in Germany.
    Dim. 15 x 23 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #215

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #380

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with a sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 3,94 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #17

    Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.

    A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.
    Dim. H: 5-23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #217

    Een grote opgezette hertenkop met gewei.

    A large mounted deer head with antlers.
    Dim. 94 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #578

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #225
    Christofle

    A set of cutlery in four drawers for 12 people, including 12 cutlery mats. Only one sugar spoon is missing.
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #393

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met vlechtwerk. Bamum, Kameroen.

    A mask of carved wood with weaving. Bamum, Cameroon.
    Dim. 47 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #579

    Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.

    A rectangular mirror in Art Deco style.
    Dim. 89 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00