Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.

Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.

An 18 kt yellow gold chain.
Dim. 12,85 g
SKU: 2111230100.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #100
Estimate: € 450 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #43
    Lladro

    ‘Garden Classic, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7617 in originele verpakking.

    "Garden Classic, a Lladro figurine, model number 7617 in original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #151
    Bruno Gerrits
    Period: 1881 - 1970

    “Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2800
  • #194
    Anto Carte

    “Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.

    "Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #357

    Een Chinese handbeschilderde terrine in 3 delen.

    A Chinese hand-painted tureen in 3 parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #442
    Miroslav Navratil

    “Shell Chair”. Een set van 2 vintage Mid-Century design kuipstoelen uit fiberglass met gestoffeerde zitting en houten poten. Slijtage sporen aan de bekleding.

    "Shell Chair." A set of 2 vintage Mid-Century design fiberglass shell chairs with upholstered seats and wooden legs. Signs of wear on the upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 67 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 750
  • #203
    Lladro

    ‘A Stich In Time’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5344 in originele verpakking.

    'A Stitch In Time', a Lladro figurine, model number 5344 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #166

    Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.

    An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 260 x 216 x 70
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #189

    Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.

    A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x b 68 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #245
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø15,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #589
    Gustaaf-Christiaan De Bruyne
    Period: 1914-1981

    “Havenmeisje”. Gravure. Geisgneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Haven girl". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #594
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1914-1981

    “De papieren hoed”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 21/80.

    "The paper hat". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 21/80.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #379
    Luc Heirbaut

    “Droombeeld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Dream image". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More