#62“De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#200Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer en bijpassende armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace and matching bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 63,34 gEstimate: € 5200 / 5500 -
#405Collectie Single Malt e.a.
aantal: 6 bt - 1 fles Glen Spey 21 years old, natural cask strength, distilled in 1989, bottled 2010 - 1 fles Aberlour A’Bunadh Cask strength, oloroso sherry butts - 1 fles Benromach Sassicaia Wood Finish, distilled 2002, bottled 2009 - 1 fles The Ileach, Peaty - 1 fles Chapter 11, Heavily Peated, Hand Made in England, distilled 2008, bottled 2011 - 1 fles Bunratty Irish Potcheen (aardewerken kruikje).
Collection Single Malt and others quantity: 6 bt - 1 bottle Glen Spey 21 years old, natural cask strength, distilled in 1989, bottled 2010- 1 bottle Aberlour A'Bunadh Cask strength, oloroso sherry butts- 1 bottle Benromach Sassicaia Wood Finish, distilled 2002, bottled 2009- 1 bottle The Ileach, Peaty- 1 bottle Chapter 11, Heavily Peated, Hand Made in England, distilled 2008, bottled 2011- 1 bottle Bunratty Irish Potcheen (earthenware jug).No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 550 -
#530Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,61 ct. FVS1 en diamant baguetten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,43 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.61 ct. FVS1 and baguette cut diamonds and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.43 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,45 gEstimate: € 1800 / 1900 -
#308Een gesculpeteerd eikenhouten kistje.
An oak wood carved box.No longer availableDim. 40x40x18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#388“Dame met hoed zittend op een bol”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#582“Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.
"Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.No longer availableDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Stad aan de stroom’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.
"City on the River", oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#129Frans De Bruyn“Boswegel met hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wood path with hey stacks" translates to "Forest path with haystacks". It is a painting in oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 76cmEstimate: € 200 / 400